Dublin (DUB) – Seve Ballesteros-Santander (SDR)
In December 2024, 2,884 passengers flew between Dublin and Seve Ballesteros-Santander (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,306 | 3,266 | ▼ 1.2% |
| February | 3,172 | 2,756 | ▼ 13.1% |
| March | 4,224 | 4,092 | ▼ 3.1% |
| April | 4,389 | 4,090 | ▼ 6.8% |
| May | 4,235 | 4,756 | ▲ 12.3% |
| June | 4,637 | 4,572 | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 4,777 | 4,560 | ▼ 4.5% |
| August | 4,621 | 4,611 | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 4,535 | 4,405 | ▼ 2.9% |
| October | 4,372 | 3,817 | ▼ 12.7% |
| November | 2,912 | 2,982 | ▲ 2.4% |
| December | 3,772 | 2,884 | ▼ 23.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 48,952 | 46,791 | ▼ 4.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26 | 22 | ▼ 15.4% |
| February | 24 | 16 | ▼ 33.3% |
| March | 28 | 24 | ▼ 14.3% |
| April | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| May | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| June | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| July | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| August | 27 | 26 | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 27 | 26 | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 28 | 23 | ▼ 17.9% |
| November | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| December | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 308 | 277 | ▼ 10.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,914 | 4,158 | ▼ 15.4% |
| February | 4,536 | 3,024 | ▼ 33.3% |
| March | 5,324 | 4,552 | ▼ 14.5% |
| April | 5,010 | 4,536 | ▼ 9.5% |
| May | 5,058 | 5,292 | ▲ 4.6% |
| June | 4,978 | 4,914 | ▼ 1.3% |
| July | 5,074 | 4,914 | ▼ 3.2% |
| August | 5,034 | 4,914 | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 5,046 | 4,914 | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 5,404 | 4,355 | ▼ 19.4% |
| November | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| December | 4,914 | 3,402 | ▼ 30.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 58,694 | 52,377 | ▼ 10.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 67.3% | 78.5% | ▲ 16.6% |
| February | 69.9% | 91.1% | ▲ 30.3% |
| March | 79.3% | 89.9% | ▲ 13.4% |
| April | 87.6% | 90.2% | ▲ 3.0% |
| May | 83.7% | 89.9% | ▲ 7.4% |
| June | 93.1% | 93.0% | ▼ 0.1% |
| July | 94.1% | 92.8% | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 91.8% | 93.8% | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 89.9% | 89.6% | ▼ 0.3% |
| October | 80.9% | 87.6% | ▲ 8.3% |
| November | 85.6% | 87.7% | ▲ 2.5% |
| December | 76.8% | 84.8% | ▲ 10.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.3% | 89.1% | ▲ 6.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.