Dublin (DUB) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 4,463 passengers flew between Dublin and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 37 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,391 | 5,834 | ▼ 8.7% |
| February | 5,417 | 4,035 | ▼ 25.5% |
| March | 7,629 | 10,532 | ▲ 38.1% |
| April | 19,751 | 18,759 | ▼ 5.0% |
| May | 21,049 | 22,517 | ▲ 7.0% |
| June | 21,470 | 22,918 | ▲ 6.7% |
| July | 24,520 | 23,591 | ▼ 3.8% |
| August | 23,245 | 25,006 | ▲ 7.6% |
| September | 20,758 | 22,820 | ▲ 9.9% |
| October | 18,383 | 18,461 | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 4,771 | 9,352 | ▲ 96.0% |
| December | 6,727 | 4,463 | ▼ 33.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 180,111 | 188,288 | ▲ 4.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42 | 40 | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 37 | 30 | ▼ 18.9% |
| March | 65 | 76 | ▲ 16.9% |
| April | 132 | 133 | ▲ 0.8% |
| May | 146 | 162 | ▲ 11.0% |
| June | 132 | 144 | ▲ 9.1% |
| July | 160 | 145 | ▼ 9.4% |
| August | 147 | 152 | ▲ 3.4% |
| September | 141 | 148 | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 129 | 128 | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 34 | 68 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 47 | 37 | ▼ 21.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,212 | 1,263 | ▲ 4.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,237 | 6,487 | ▼ 10.4% |
| February | 6,105 | 4,601 | ▼ 24.6% |
| March | 9,595 | 13,039 | ▲ 35.9% |
| April | 22,124 | 22,302 | ▲ 0.8% |
| May | 24,128 | 26,668 | ▲ 10.5% |
| June | 23,138 | 24,478 | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 26,427 | 24,840 | ▼ 6.0% |
| August | 24,575 | 26,261 | ▲ 6.9% |
| September | 23,926 | 25,234 | ▲ 5.5% |
| October | 22,950 | 21,921 | ▼ 4.5% |
| November | 5,310 | 11,612 | ▲ 118.7% |
| December | 8,360 | 5,360 | ▼ 35.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 203,875 | 212,803 | ▲ 4.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.3% | 89.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| February | 88.7% | 87.7% | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 79.5% | 80.8% | ▲ 1.6% |
| April | 89.3% | 84.1% | ▼ 5.8% |
| May | 87.2% | 84.4% | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 92.8% | 93.6% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 92.8% | 95.0% | ▲ 2.4% |
| August | 94.6% | 95.2% | ▲ 0.6% |
| September | 86.8% | 90.4% | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 80.1% | 84.2% | ▲ 5.1% |
| November | 89.8% | 80.5% | ▼ 10.4% |
| December | 80.5% | 83.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.5% | 87.4% | ▼ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.