Diyarbakır (DIY) – Hannover (HAJ)
In December 2024, 2,662 passengers flew between Diyarbakır and Hannover (both directions) on 17 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,668 | 1,721 | ▲ 3.2% |
| February | 1,334 | 1,441 | ▲ 8.0% |
| March | 1,704 | 1,536 | ▼ 9.9% |
| April | 1,440 | 3,258 | ▲ 126.3% |
| May | 2,136 | 2,889 | ▲ 35.3% |
| June | 2,902 | 4,113 | ▲ 41.7% |
| July | 5,768 | 7,803 | ▲ 35.3% |
| August | 6,175 | 6,570 | ▲ 6.4% |
| September | 3,656 | 5,629 | ▲ 54.0% |
| October | 4,319 | 4,970 | ▲ 15.1% |
| November | 1,796 | 2,490 | ▲ 38.6% |
| December | 1,261 | 2,662 | ▲ 111.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,159 | 45,082 | ▲ 32.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 8 | 18 | ▲ 125.0% |
| May | 12 | 16 | ▲ 33.3% |
| June | 16 | 25 | ▲ 56.3% |
| July | 33 | 48 | ▲ 45.5% |
| August | 35 | 40 | ▲ 14.3% |
| September | 21 | 32 | ▲ 52.4% |
| October | 24 | 28 | ▲ 16.7% |
| November | 10 | 16 | ▲ 60.0% |
| December | 7 | 17 | ▲ 142.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 194 | 267 | ▲ 37.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,890 | 1,890 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,701 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 1,512 | 3,402 | ▲ 125.0% |
| May | 2,268 | 3,024 | ▲ 33.3% |
| June | 3,024 | 4,719 | ▲ 56.1% |
| July | 6,237 | 9,072 | ▲ 45.5% |
| August | 6,615 | 7,560 | ▲ 14.3% |
| September | 3,969 | 6,048 | ▲ 52.4% |
| October | 4,536 | 5,292 | ▲ 16.7% |
| November | 1,890 | 3,024 | ▲ 60.0% |
| December | 1,323 | 3,213 | ▲ 142.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 36,666 | 50,457 | ▲ 37.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.3% | 91.1% | ▲ 3.2% |
| February | 88.2% | 95.3% | ▲ 8.0% |
| March | 90.2% | 90.3% | ▲ 0.1% |
| April | 95.2% | 95.8% | ▲ 0.6% |
| May | 94.2% | 95.5% | ▲ 1.4% |
| June | 96.0% | 87.2% | ▼ 9.2% |
| July | 92.5% | 86.0% | ▼ 7.0% |
| August | 93.3% | 86.9% | ▼ 6.9% |
| September | 92.1% | 93.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 95.2% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 95.0% | 82.3% | ▼ 13.4% |
| December | 95.3% | 82.9% | ▼ 13.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.0% | 90.0% | ▼ 3.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.