Diyarbakır (DIY) – Düsseldorf (DUS)
In December 2024, 1,755 passengers flew between Diyarbakır and Düsseldorf (both directions) on 10 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 979 | 789 | ▼ 19.4% |
| February | 343 | 740 | ▲ 115.7% |
| March | 1,075 | 1,397 | ▲ 30.0% |
| April | 1,139 | 1,406 | ▲ 23.4% |
| May | 1,931 | 2,142 | ▲ 10.9% |
| June | 2,880 | 3,792 | ▲ 31.7% |
| July | 3,074 | 4,206 | ▲ 36.8% |
| August | 3,351 | 4,318 | ▲ 28.9% |
| September | 3,112 | 3,693 | ▲ 18.7% |
| October | 3,187 | 3,129 | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 1,367 | 1,422 | ▲ 4.0% |
| December | 1,444 | 1,755 | ▲ 21.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 23,882 | 28,789 | ▲ 20.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 5 | ▼ 16.7% |
| February | 2 | 4 | ▲ 100.0% |
| March | 7 | 8 | ▲ 14.3% |
| April | 7 | 8 | ▲ 14.3% |
| May | 11 | 13 | ▲ 18.2% |
| June | 18 | 23 | ▲ 27.8% |
| July | 17 | 26 | ▲ 52.9% |
| August | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| September | 17 | 21 | ▲ 23.5% |
| October | 18 | 17 | ▼ 5.6% |
| November | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| December | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 137 | 169 | ▲ 23.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,134 | 945 | ▼ 16.7% |
| February | 378 | 756 | ▲ 100.0% |
| March | 1,323 | 1,512 | ▲ 14.3% |
| April | 1,323 | 1,512 | ▲ 14.3% |
| May | 2,079 | 2,457 | ▲ 18.2% |
| June | 3,402 | 4,341 | ▲ 27.6% |
| July | 3,213 | 4,914 | ▲ 52.9% |
| August | 3,402 | 4,914 | ▲ 44.4% |
| September | 3,213 | 3,969 | ▲ 23.5% |
| October | 3,402 | 3,213 | ▼ 5.6% |
| November | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| December | 1,512 | 1,890 | ▲ 25.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 25,893 | 31,935 | ▲ 23.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.3% | 83.5% | ▼ 3.2% |
| February | 90.7% | 97.9% | ▲ 7.9% |
| March | 81.3% | 92.4% | ▲ 13.7% |
| April | 86.1% | 93.0% | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 92.9% | 87.2% | ▼ 6.1% |
| June | 84.7% | 87.4% | ▲ 3.2% |
| July | 95.7% | 85.6% | ▼ 10.6% |
| August | 98.5% | 87.9% | ▼ 10.8% |
| September | 96.9% | 93.0% | ▼ 4.0% |
| October | 93.7% | 97.4% | ▲ 3.9% |
| November | 90.4% | 94.0% | ▲ 4.0% |
| December | 95.5% | 92.9% | ▼ 2.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.1% | 91.0% | 0.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.