Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Zaragoza (ZAZ)
In December 2024, 2,934 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Zaragoza (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,922 | 3,297 | ▲ 12.8% |
| February | 2,705 | 2,638 | ▼ 2.5% |
| March | 2,695 | 3,007 | ▲ 11.6% |
| April | 2,805 | 2,724 | ▼ 2.9% |
| May | 2,801 | 3,133 | ▲ 11.9% |
| June | 3,193 | 3,587 | ▲ 12.3% |
| July | 3,151 | 4,343 | ▲ 37.8% |
| August | 2,935 | 4,699 | ▲ 60.1% |
| September | 3,213 | 3,059 | ▼ 4.8% |
| October | 2,683 | 2,778 | ▲ 3.5% |
| November | 1,906 | 2,671 | ▲ 40.1% |
| December | 3,240 | 2,934 | ▼ 9.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,249 | 38,870 | ▲ 13.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| July | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| August | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 202 | 234 | ▲ 15.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,546 | 3,844 | ▲ 8.4% |
| February | 3,152 | 3,120 | ▼ 1.0% |
| March | 3,152 | 3,450 | ▲ 9.5% |
| April | 3,136 | 3,056 | ▼ 2.6% |
| May | 3,152 | 3,466 | ▲ 10.0% |
| June | 3,531 | 4,632 | ▲ 31.2% |
| July | 3,514 | 5,026 | ▲ 43.0% |
| August | 3,152 | 4,978 | ▲ 57.9% |
| September | 3,514 | 3,434 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 3,120 | 3,088 | ▼ 1.0% |
| November | 2,710 | 3,466 | ▲ 27.9% |
| December | 3,924 | 3,450 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,603 | 45,010 | ▲ 13.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.4% | 85.8% | ▲ 4.1% |
| February | 85.8% | 84.6% | ▼ 1.4% |
| March | 85.5% | 87.2% | ▲ 2.0% |
| April | 89.4% | 89.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
| May | 88.9% | 90.4% | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 90.4% | 77.4% | ▼ 14.4% |
| July | 89.7% | 86.4% | ▼ 3.7% |
| August | 93.1% | 94.4% | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 91.4% | 89.1% | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 86.0% | 90.0% | ▲ 4.7% |
| November | 70.3% | 77.1% | ▲ 9.7% |
| December | 82.6% | 85.0% | ▲ 2.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.3% | 86.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.