Brussels (BRU) – Entebbe (EBB)
In December 2024, 6,704 passengers flew between Brussels and Entebbe (both directions) on 28 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,719 | 8,133 | ▲ 5.4% |
| February | 6,492 | 7,766 | ▲ 19.6% |
| March | 6,558 | 7,891 | ▲ 20.3% |
| April | 7,436 | 6,230 | ▼ 16.2% |
| May | 7,802 | 6,014 | ▼ 22.9% |
| June | 8,062 | 7,920 | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 7,809 | 8,310 | ▲ 6.4% |
| August | 8,988 | 8,782 | ▼ 2.3% |
| September | 8,408 | 8,309 | ▼ 1.2% |
| October | 7,454 | 5,861 | ▼ 21.4% |
| November | 7,877 | 5,793 | ▼ 26.5% |
| December | 7,318 | 6,704 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 91,923 | 87,713 | ▼ 4.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 29 | 29 | 0.0% |
| February | 24 | 28 | ▲ 16.7% |
| March | 24 | 30 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 30 | 23 | ▼ 23.3% |
| May | 31 | 22 | ▼ 29.0% |
| June | 30 | 30 | 0.0% |
| July | 31 | 32 | ▲ 3.2% |
| August | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| September | 30 | 30 | 0.0% |
| October | 29 | 26 | ▼ 10.3% |
| November | 31 | 25 | ▼ 19.4% |
| December | 30 | 28 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 350 | 334 | ▼ 4.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,218 | 8,555 | ▲ 4.1% |
| February | 7,061 | 8,266 | ▲ 17.1% |
| March | 7,059 | 8,860 | ▲ 25.5% |
| April | 8,794 | 6,789 | ▼ 22.8% |
| May | 9,145 | 6,494 | ▼ 29.0% |
| June | 8,822 | 8,852 | ▲ 0.3% |
| July | 9,153 | 9,465 | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 9,147 | 8,864 | ▼ 3.1% |
| September | 8,852 | 8,854 | 0.0% |
| October | 8,565 | 7,699 | ▼ 10.1% |
| November | 8,857 | 7,386 | ▼ 16.6% |
| December | 8,856 | 8,288 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 102,529 | 98,372 | ▼ 4.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 93.9% | 95.1% | ▲ 1.3% |
| February | 91.9% | 94.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| March | 92.9% | 89.1% | ▼ 4.1% |
| April | 84.6% | 91.8% | ▲ 8.5% |
| May | 85.3% | 92.6% | ▲ 8.6% |
| June | 91.4% | 89.5% | ▼ 2.1% |
| July | 85.3% | 87.8% | ▲ 2.9% |
| August | 98.3% | 99.1% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 95.0% | 93.8% | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 87.0% | 76.1% | ▼ 12.5% |
| November | 88.9% | 78.4% | ▼ 11.8% |
| December | 82.6% | 80.9% | ▼ 2.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.8% | 89.0% | ▼ 0.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.