Brussels (BRU) – Dublin (DUB)
In December 2024, 40,052 passengers flew between Brussels and Dublin (both directions) on 248 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31,713 | 34,420 | ▲ 8.5% |
| February | 31,332 | 37,528 | ▲ 19.8% |
| March | 36,327 | 41,898 | ▲ 15.3% |
| April | 39,749 | 39,341 | ▼ 1.0% |
| May | 41,596 | 39,355 | ▼ 5.4% |
| June | 40,870 | 38,845 | ▼ 5.0% |
| July | 41,516 | 38,756 | ▼ 6.6% |
| August | 39,810 | 41,823 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 38,215 | 39,339 | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 38,030 | 39,744 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 39,859 | 38,760 | ▼ 2.8% |
| December | 40,599 | 40,052 | ▼ 1.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 459,616 | 469,861 | ▲ 2.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 232 | 252 | ▲ 8.6% |
| February | 208 | 244 | ▲ 17.3% |
| March | 232 | 267 | ▲ 15.1% |
| April | 245 | 248 | ▲ 1.2% |
| May | 256 | 244 | ▼ 4.7% |
| June | 252 | 239 | ▼ 5.2% |
| July | 246 | 236 | ▼ 4.1% |
| August | 245 | 259 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 248 | 250 | ▲ 0.8% |
| October | 259 | 261 | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 257 | 246 | ▼ 4.3% |
| December | 258 | 248 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,938 | 2,994 | ▲ 1.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42,146 | 45,936 | ▲ 9.0% |
| February | 37,712 | 44,316 | ▲ 17.5% |
| March | 42,162 | 48,520 | ▲ 15.1% |
| April | 44,854 | 45,088 | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 47,096 | 44,524 | ▼ 5.5% |
| June | 46,324 | 43,836 | ▼ 5.4% |
| July | 45,312 | 43,020 | ▼ 5.1% |
| August | 44,916 | 47,112 | ▲ 4.9% |
| September | 45,560 | 45,570 | 0.0% |
| October | 47,523 | 47,724 | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 46,668 | 44,606 | ▼ 4.4% |
| December | 46,934 | 45,021 | ▼ 4.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 537,207 | 545,273 | ▲ 1.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.2% | 74.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| February | 83.1% | 84.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| March | 86.2% | 86.4% | ▲ 0.2% |
| April | 88.6% | 87.3% | ▼ 1.5% |
| May | 88.3% | 88.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 88.2% | 88.6% | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 91.6% | 90.1% | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 88.6% | 88.8% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 83.9% | 86.3% | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 80.0% | 83.3% | ▲ 4.1% |
| November | 85.4% | 86.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| December | 86.5% | 89.0% | ▲ 2.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.5% | 86.2% | ▲ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.