Beirut Rafic Hariri (BEY) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2023, 6,507 passengers flew between Beirut Rafic Hariri and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2022 | Passengers 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,307 | 6,634 | ▲ 100.6% |
| February | 3,851 | 6,591 | ▲ 71.2% |
| March | 4,693 | 8,934 | ▲ 90.4% |
| April | 5,484 | 7,290 | ▲ 32.9% |
| May | 5,325 | 6,744 | ▲ 26.6% |
| June | 8,405 | 7,941 | ▼ 5.5% |
| July | 9,208 | 10,388 | ▲ 12.8% |
| August | 10,668 | 10,852 | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 8,310 | 8,741 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 7,928 | 8,133 | ▲ 2.6% |
| November | 6,570 | 4,510 | ▼ 31.4% |
| December | 8,422 | 6,507 | ▼ 22.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 82,171 | 93,265 | ▲ 13.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2022 | Flights operated 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27 | 42 | ▲ 55.6% |
| February | 36 | 40 | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 40 | 58 | ▲ 45.0% |
| April | 44 | 43 | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 40 | 40 | 0.0% |
| June | 58 | 46 | ▼ 20.7% |
| July | 59 | 62 | ▲ 5.1% |
| August | 64 | 64 | 0.0% |
| September | 58 | 52 | ▼ 10.3% |
| October | 62 | 60 | ▼ 3.2% |
| November | 52 | 40 | ▼ 23.1% |
| December | 54 | 40 | ▼ 25.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 594 | 587 | ▼ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2022 | Seats offered 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,103 | 7,938 | ▲ 55.6% |
| February | 6,804 | 7,560 | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 7,560 | 10,962 | ▲ 45.0% |
| April | 8,316 | 8,127 | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 7,560 | 7,560 | 0.0% |
| June | 10,962 | 8,694 | ▼ 20.7% |
| July | 11,151 | 11,718 | ▲ 5.1% |
| August | 12,096 | 12,096 | 0.0% |
| September | 10,962 | 9,828 | ▼ 10.3% |
| October | 11,718 | 11,341 | ▼ 3.2% |
| November | 9,828 | 7,560 | ▼ 23.1% |
| December | 10,206 | 7,560 | ▼ 25.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 112,266 | 110,944 | ▼ 1.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2022 | Load factor 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.8% | 83.6% | ▲ 29.0% |
| February | 56.6% | 87.2% | ▲ 54.1% |
| March | 62.1% | 81.5% | ▲ 31.2% |
| April | 65.9% | 89.7% | ▲ 36.1% |
| May | 70.4% | 89.2% | ▲ 26.7% |
| June | 76.7% | 91.3% | ▲ 19.0% |
| July | 82.6% | 88.6% | ▲ 7.3% |
| August | 88.2% | 89.7% | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 75.8% | 88.9% | ▲ 17.3% |
| October | 67.7% | 71.7% | ▲ 5.9% |
| November | 66.8% | 59.7% | ▼ 10.6% |
| December | 82.5% | 86.1% | ▲ 4.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 71.7% | 83.9% | ▲ 17.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2023. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.