Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Bristol (BRS)
In December 2024, 16,951 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Bristol (both directions) on 113 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,910 | 11,328 | ▼ 12.3% |
| February | 19,047 | 16,871 | ▼ 11.4% |
| March | 21,212 | 20,603 | ▼ 2.9% |
| April | 22,007 | 25,834 | ▲ 17.4% |
| May | 27,584 | 29,511 | ▲ 7.0% |
| June | 27,773 | 29,716 | ▲ 7.0% |
| July | 27,923 | 28,906 | ▲ 3.5% |
| August | 29,539 | 30,419 | ▲ 3.0% |
| September | 28,130 | 27,428 | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 26,518 | 24,102 | ▼ 9.1% |
| November | 12,967 | 13,083 | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 17,016 | 16,951 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 272,626 | 274,752 | ▲ 0.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88 | 76 | ▼ 13.6% |
| February | 115 | 106 | ▼ 7.8% |
| March | 123 | 122 | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 136 | 164 | ▲ 20.6% |
| May | 179 | 186 | ▲ 3.9% |
| June | 172 | 174 | ▲ 1.2% |
| July | 170 | 175 | ▲ 2.9% |
| August | 177 | 176 | ▼ 0.6% |
| September | 172 | 170 | ▼ 1.2% |
| October | 168 | 151 | ▼ 10.1% |
| November | 89 | 84 | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 110 | 113 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,699 | 1,697 | ▼ 0.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,880 | 14,518 | ▼ 8.6% |
| February | 21,832 | 20,344 | ▼ 6.8% |
| March | 23,354 | 23,476 | ▲ 0.5% |
| April | 24,126 | 30,222 | ▲ 25.3% |
| May | 31,228 | 33,562 | ▲ 7.5% |
| June | 29,796 | 31,322 | ▲ 5.1% |
| July | 30,040 | 31,624 | ▲ 5.3% |
| August | 31,085 | 32,002 | ▲ 2.9% |
| September | 30,004 | 30,666 | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 30,534 | 28,574 | ▼ 6.4% |
| November | 16,255 | 16,060 | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 20,828 | 21,171 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 304,962 | 313,541 | ▲ 2.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.3% | 78.0% | ▼ 4.1% |
| February | 87.2% | 82.9% | ▼ 4.9% |
| March | 90.8% | 87.8% | ▼ 3.3% |
| April | 91.2% | 85.5% | ▼ 6.3% |
| May | 88.3% | 87.9% | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 93.2% | 94.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| July | 93.0% | 91.4% | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 95.0% | 95.1% | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 93.8% | 89.4% | ▼ 4.7% |
| October | 86.8% | 84.3% | ▼ 2.9% |
| November | 79.8% | 81.5% | ▲ 2.1% |
| December | 81.7% | 80.1% | ▼ 2.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.5% | 86.6% | ▼ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.