Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – El Dorado (BOG)
In December 2024, 15,961 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and El Dorado (both directions) on 62 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,184 | 20,241 | ▲ 17.8% |
| February | 12,217 | 12,879 | ▲ 5.4% |
| March | 13,547 | 14,001 | ▲ 3.4% |
| April | 13,726 | 13,174 | ▼ 4.0% |
| May | 13,826 | 14,078 | ▲ 1.8% |
| June | 22,689 | 14,723 | ▼ 35.1% |
| July | 29,710 | 15,718 | ▼ 47.1% |
| August | 28,514 | 15,298 | ▼ 46.3% |
| September | 17,693 | 15,672 | ▼ 11.4% |
| October | 14,745 | 15,911 | ▲ 7.9% |
| November | 13,988 | 16,067 | ▲ 14.9% |
| December | 22,328 | 15,961 | ▼ 28.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 220,167 | 183,723 | ▼ 16.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78 | 90 | ▲ 15.4% |
| February | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| April | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| May | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| June | 96 | 60 | ▼ 37.5% |
| July | 124 | 62 | ▼ 50.0% |
| August | 124 | 62 | ▼ 50.0% |
| September | 74 | 60 | ▼ 18.9% |
| October | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| November | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| December | 96 | 62 | ▼ 35.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 954 | 760 | ▼ 20.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,500 | 22,500 | ▲ 15.4% |
| February | 14,000 | 14,500 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 15,500 | 16,976 | ▲ 9.5% |
| April | 15,000 | 16,394 | ▲ 9.3% |
| May | 15,500 | 17,222 | ▲ 11.1% |
| June | 24,000 | 16,968 | ▼ 29.3% |
| July | 31,000 | 17,714 | ▼ 42.9% |
| August | 31,000 | 17,222 | ▼ 44.4% |
| September | 18,500 | 16,968 | ▼ 8.3% |
| October | 15,500 | 17,386 | ▲ 12.2% |
| November | 15,000 | 17,460 | ▲ 16.4% |
| December | 24,000 | 17,960 | ▼ 25.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 238,500 | 209,270 | ▼ 12.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.1% | 90.0% | ▲ 2.2% |
| February | 87.3% | 88.8% | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 87.4% | 82.5% | ▼ 5.6% |
| April | 91.5% | 80.4% | ▼ 12.1% |
| May | 89.2% | 81.7% | ▼ 8.4% |
| June | 94.5% | 86.8% | ▼ 8.1% |
| July | 95.8% | 88.7% | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 92.0% | 88.8% | ▼ 3.5% |
| September | 95.6% | 92.4% | ▼ 3.3% |
| October | 95.1% | 91.5% | ▼ 3.8% |
| November | 93.3% | 92.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| December | 93.0% | 88.9% | ▼ 4.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.9% | 87.7% | ▼ 4.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.