Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – Gran Canaria (LPA)
In December 2024, 31,765 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and Gran Canaria (both directions) on 176 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34,429 | 32,647 | ▼ 5.2% |
| February | 29,063 | 29,424 | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 30,759 | 33,271 | ▲ 8.2% |
| April | 19,202 | 15,143 | ▼ 21.1% |
| May | 5,666 | 7,053 | ▲ 24.5% |
| June | 4,750 | 6,023 | ▲ 26.8% |
| July | 8,044 | 10,124 | ▲ 25.9% |
| August | 7,304 | 5,971 | ▼ 18.3% |
| September | 4,914 | 4,554 | ▼ 7.3% |
| October | 12,899 | 14,472 | ▲ 12.2% |
| November | 32,484 | 33,253 | ▲ 2.4% |
| December | 34,226 | 31,765 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 223,740 | 223,700 | 0.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 176 | 164 | ▼ 6.8% |
| February | 153 | 148 | ▼ 3.3% |
| March | 172 | 170 | ▼ 1.2% |
| April | 100 | 71 | ▼ 29.0% |
| May | 22 | 29 | ▲ 31.8% |
| June | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 40 | 46 | ▲ 15.0% |
| August | 32 | 26 | ▼ 18.8% |
| September | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 63 | 74 | ▲ 17.5% |
| November | 172 | 188 | ▲ 9.3% |
| December | 182 | 176 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,148 | 1,134 | ▼ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36,553 | 35,366 | ▼ 3.2% |
| February | 30,714 | 31,997 | ▲ 4.2% |
| March | 34,186 | 37,074 | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 20,587 | 16,431 | ▼ 20.2% |
| May | 5,820 | 7,405 | ▲ 27.2% |
| June | 4,858 | 6,408 | ▲ 31.9% |
| July | 8,918 | 10,448 | ▲ 17.2% |
| August | 7,662 | 6,418 | ▼ 16.2% |
| September | 4,979 | 4,604 | ▼ 7.5% |
| October | 14,007 | 16,424 | ▲ 17.3% |
| November | 36,348 | 39,542 | ▲ 8.8% |
| December | 38,172 | 36,200 | ▼ 5.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 242,804 | 248,317 | ▲ 2.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.2% | 92.3% | ▼ 2.0% |
| February | 94.6% | 92.0% | ▼ 2.7% |
| March | 90.0% | 89.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| April | 93.3% | 92.2% | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 97.4% | 95.2% | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 97.8% | 94.0% | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 90.2% | 96.9% | ▲ 7.4% |
| August | 95.3% | 93.0% | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 98.7% | 98.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 92.1% | 88.1% | ▼ 4.3% |
| November | 89.4% | 84.1% | ▼ 5.9% |
| December | 89.7% | 87.7% | ▼ 2.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.6% | 92.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.