Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN)
In December 2024, 23,183 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Stockholm-Arlanda (both directions) on 149 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,557 | 18,530 | ▲ 11.9% |
| February | 15,020 | 21,062 | ▲ 40.2% |
| March | 26,012 | 28,989 | ▲ 11.4% |
| April | 35,086 | 38,241 | ▲ 9.0% |
| May | 35,025 | 41,226 | ▲ 17.7% |
| June | 37,376 | 40,522 | ▲ 8.4% |
| July | 52,385 | 53,457 | ▲ 2.0% |
| August | 40,329 | 39,972 | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 39,427 | 38,888 | ▼ 1.4% |
| October | 38,560 | 42,299 | ▲ 9.7% |
| November | 24,022 | 27,376 | ▲ 14.0% |
| December | 22,283 | 23,183 | ▲ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 382,082 | 413,745 | ▲ 8.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 100 | 108 | ▲ 8.0% |
| February | 88 | 120 | ▲ 36.4% |
| March | 155 | 166 | ▲ 7.1% |
| April | 208 | 222 | ▲ 6.7% |
| May | 210 | 240 | ▲ 14.3% |
| June | 224 | 238 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 290 | 295 | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 238 | 239 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 224 | 228 | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 211 | 236 | ▲ 11.8% |
| November | 145 | 168 | ▲ 15.9% |
| December | 136 | 149 | ▲ 9.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,229 | 2,409 | ▲ 8.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,586 | 20,242 | ▲ 8.9% |
| February | 16,406 | 22,443 | ▲ 36.8% |
| March | 28,482 | 30,883 | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 38,272 | 41,149 | ▲ 7.5% |
| May | 38,953 | 44,828 | ▲ 15.1% |
| June | 41,834 | 44,236 | ▲ 5.7% |
| July | 53,846 | 54,707 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 44,551 | 44,494 | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 42,174 | 42,384 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 39,357 | 43,735 | ▲ 11.1% |
| November | 27,046 | 31,174 | ▲ 15.3% |
| December | 25,396 | 27,221 | ▲ 7.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 414,903 | 447,496 | ▲ 7.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89.1% | 91.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
| February | 91.6% | 93.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
| March | 91.3% | 93.9% | ▲ 2.8% |
| April | 91.7% | 92.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| May | 89.9% | 92.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| June | 89.3% | 91.6% | ▲ 2.6% |
| July | 97.3% | 97.7% | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 90.5% | 89.8% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 93.5% | 91.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 98.0% | 96.7% | ▼ 1.3% |
| November | 88.8% | 87.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| December | 87.7% | 85.2% | ▼ 2.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.6% | 92.1% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.