Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Stavanger Airport, Sola (SVG)
In December 2024, 2,022 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Stavanger Airport, Sola (both directions) on 14 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,223 | 1,279 | ▲ 4.6% |
| February | 1,345 | 1,331 | ▼ 1.0% |
| March | 1,894 | 1,671 | ▼ 11.8% |
| April | 3,969 | 3,528 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | – | 3,943 | – |
| June | 3,697 | 3,561 | ▼ 3.7% |
| July | 4,465 | 4,394 | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 4,374 | 3,865 | ▼ 11.6% |
| September | 4,384 | 3,772 | ▼ 14.0% |
| October | 3,976 | 4,271 | ▲ 7.4% |
| November | 1,221 | 2,314 | ▲ 89.5% |
| December | 1,642 | 2,022 | ▲ 23.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| March | 11 | 10 | ▼ 9.1% |
| April | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| May | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| June | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| July | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| August | 30 | 27 | ▼ 10.0% |
| September | 28 | 24 | ▼ 14.3% |
| October | – | 27 | – |
| November | 8 | 16 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 10 | 14 | ▲ 40.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,512 | 1,532 | ▲ 1.3% |
| March | 2,079 | 1,890 | ▼ 9.1% |
| April | 4,914 | 5,292 | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 5,292 | 5,166 | ▼ 2.4% |
| June | 4,536 | 4,746 | ▲ 4.6% |
| July | 5,082 | 5,082 | 0.0% |
| August | 6,152 | 5,313 | ▼ 13.6% |
| September | 5,816 | 4,830 | ▼ 17.0% |
| October | – | 5,299 | – |
| November | 1,512 | 3,108 | ▲ 105.6% |
| December | 1,890 | 2,772 | ▲ 46.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.9% | 84.6% | ▲ 4.6% |
| February | 89.0% | 86.9% | ▼ 2.4% |
| March | 91.1% | 88.4% | ▼ 3.0% |
| April | 80.8% | 66.7% | ▼ 17.5% |
| May | – | 76.3% | – |
| June | 81.5% | 75.0% | ▼ 8.0% |
| July | 87.9% | 86.5% | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 71.1% | 72.7% | ▲ 2.3% |
| September | 75.4% | 78.1% | ▲ 3.6% |
| October | – | 80.6% | – |
| November | 80.8% | 74.5% | ▼ 7.8% |
| December | 86.9% | 72.9% | ▼ 16.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.