Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Ireland West Airport Knock (NOC)
In December 2024, 2,327 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Ireland West Airport Knock (both directions) on 20 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,210 | 1,006 | ▼ 16.9% |
| February | 1,291 | 1,206 | ▼ 6.6% |
| March | 1,700 | 1,334 | ▼ 21.5% |
| April | 1,398 | 1,725 | ▲ 23.4% |
| May | 1,675 | 1,414 | ▼ 15.6% |
| June | 1,451 | 1,404 | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 1,446 | 1,776 | ▲ 22.8% |
| August | 1,795 | 1,434 | ▼ 20.1% |
| September | 1,354 | 1,381 | ▲ 2.0% |
| October | 1,694 | 1,758 | ▲ 3.8% |
| November | 1,501 | 2,712 | ▲ 80.7% |
| December | 1,068 | 2,327 | ▲ 117.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 17,583 | 19,477 | ▲ 10.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| April | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| May | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| June | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| July | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| August | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| September | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| October | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| November | 10 | 18 | ▲ 80.0% |
| December | 9 | 20 | ▲ 122.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 107 | 124 | ▲ 15.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| April | 1,512 | 1,890 | ▲ 25.0% |
| May | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| June | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| July | 1,512 | 1,890 | ▲ 25.0% |
| August | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| September | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| October | 1,890 | 1,890 | 0.0% |
| November | 1,890 | 3,402 | ▲ 80.0% |
| December | 1,701 | 3,780 | ▲ 122.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 20,223 | 23,436 | ▲ 15.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.0% | 66.5% | ▼ 16.9% |
| February | 85.4% | 79.8% | ▼ 6.6% |
| March | 89.9% | 88.2% | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 92.5% | 91.3% | ▼ 1.3% |
| May | 88.6% | 93.5% | ▲ 5.5% |
| June | 96.0% | 92.9% | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 95.6% | 94.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 95.0% | 94.8% | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 89.6% | 91.3% | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 89.6% | 93.0% | ▲ 3.8% |
| November | 79.4% | 79.7% | ▲ 0.4% |
| December | 62.8% | 61.6% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.0% | 85.6% | ▼ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.