Aalborg (AAL) – Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP)
In December 2024, 3,239 passengers flew between Aalborg and Málaga-Costa del Sol (both directions) on 28 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,361 | 1,622 | ▲ 19.2% |
| February | 3,066 | 3,436 | ▲ 12.1% |
| March | 3,697 | 4,523 | ▲ 22.3% |
| April | 6,015 | 6,389 | ▲ 6.2% |
| May | 6,282 | 6,651 | ▲ 5.9% |
| June | 5,458 | 6,325 | ▲ 15.9% |
| July | 7,408 | 8,560 | ▲ 15.6% |
| August | 6,840 | 7,888 | ▲ 15.3% |
| September | 6,248 | 9,024 | ▲ 44.4% |
| October | 6,473 | 7,897 | ▲ 22.0% |
| November | 2,563 | 4,204 | ▲ 64.0% |
| December | 2,123 | 3,239 | ▲ 52.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 57,534 | 69,758 | ▲ 21.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12 | 14 | ▲ 16.7% |
| February | 21 | 25 | ▲ 19.0% |
| March | 25 | 31 | ▲ 24.0% |
| April | 45 | 43 | ▼ 4.4% |
| May | 43 | 45 | ▲ 4.7% |
| June | 43 | 44 | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 47 | 55 | ▲ 17.0% |
| August | 47 | 54 | ▲ 14.9% |
| September | 47 | 55 | ▲ 17.0% |
| October | 45 | 49 | ▲ 8.9% |
| November | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| December | 17 | 28 | ▲ 64.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 410 | 471 | ▲ 14.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,918 | 2,287 | ▲ 19.2% |
| February | 3,781 | 4,204 | ▲ 11.2% |
| March | 4,543 | 5,339 | ▲ 17.5% |
| April | 8,329 | 7,950 | ▼ 4.6% |
| May | 8,109 | 8,327 | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 7,957 | 8,292 | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 8,350 | 9,492 | ▲ 13.7% |
| August | 8,459 | 9,847 | ▲ 16.4% |
| September | 8,184 | 10,217 | ▲ 24.8% |
| October | 7,610 | 8,731 | ▲ 14.7% |
| November | 3,046 | 4,936 | ▲ 62.0% |
| December | 3,034 | 4,934 | ▲ 62.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 73,320 | 84,556 | ▲ 15.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 71.0% | 70.9% | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 81.1% | 81.7% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 81.4% | 84.7% | ▲ 4.1% |
| April | 72.2% | 80.4% | ▲ 11.4% |
| May | 77.5% | 79.9% | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 68.6% | 76.3% | ▲ 11.2% |
| July | 88.7% | 90.2% | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 80.9% | 80.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 76.3% | 88.3% | ▲ 15.7% |
| October | 85.1% | 90.4% | ▲ 6.2% |
| November | 84.1% | 85.2% | ▲ 1.3% |
| December | 70.0% | 65.6% | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.1% | 81.1% | ▲ 3.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.