Palma de Mallorca (PMI) – Saarbrücken (SCN)
In December 2024, 3 passengers flew between Palma de Mallorca and Saarbrücken (both directions) on 1 flight, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25 | 368 | ▲ 1,372.0% |
| February | 19 | 738 | ▲ 3,784.2% |
| March | 167 | 2,430 | ▲ 1,355.1% |
| April | 7,489 | 7,434 | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 14,753 | 18,513 | ▲ 25.5% |
| June | 20,022 | 20,317 | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 20,448 | 19,551 | ▼ 4.4% |
| August | 21,843 | 21,921 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 20,207 | 20,560 | ▲ 1.7% |
| October | 16,669 | 17,954 | ▲ 7.7% |
| November | 1,215 | 977 | ▼ 19.6% |
| December | 828 | 3 | ▼ 99.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 123,685 | 130,766 | ▲ 5.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 8 | ▲ 166.7% |
| February | 4 | 8 | ▲ 100.0% |
| March | 3 | 22 | ▲ 633.3% |
| April | 60 | 50 | ▼ 16.7% |
| May | 93 | 115 | ▲ 23.7% |
| June | 123 | 125 | ▲ 1.6% |
| July | 127 | 129 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 125 | 129 | ▲ 3.2% |
| September | 123 | 121 | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 112 | 113 | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 14 | 13 | ▼ 7.1% |
| December | 14 | 1 | ▼ 92.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 801 | 834 | ▲ 4.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35 | 632 | ▲ 1,705.7% |
| February | 35 | 917 | ▲ 2,520.0% |
| March | 308 | 2,790 | ▲ 805.8% |
| April | 8,801 | 8,589 | ▼ 2.4% |
| May | 16,489 | 20,634 | ▲ 25.1% |
| June | 22,200 | 22,225 | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 23,033 | 22,628 | ▼ 1.8% |
| August | 22,914 | 22,945 | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 22,180 | 21,897 | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 19,543 | 20,121 | ▲ 3.0% |
| November | 1,896 | 1,819 | ▼ 4.1% |
| December | 1,541 | 8 | ▼ 99.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 138,975 | 145,205 | ▲ 4.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 71.4% | 58.2% | ▼ 18.5% |
| February | 54.3% | 80.5% | ▲ 48.3% |
| March | 54.2% | 87.1% | ▲ 60.7% |
| April | 85.1% | 86.6% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 89.5% | 89.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 90.2% | 91.4% | ▲ 1.3% |
| July | 88.8% | 86.4% | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 95.3% | 95.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 91.1% | 93.9% | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 85.3% | 89.2% | ▲ 4.6% |
| November | 64.1% | 53.7% | ▼ 16.2% |
| December | 53.7% | 37.5% | ▼ 30.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.9% | 79.1% | ▲ 2.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.