Antalya (AYT) – Saarbrücken (SCN)
In December 2024, 3,450 passengers flew between Antalya and Saarbrücken (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,589 | 2,639 | ▲ 66.1% |
| February | 1,833 | 2,657 | ▲ 45.0% |
| March | 2,864 | 5,829 | ▲ 103.5% |
| April | 7,696 | 11,297 | ▲ 46.8% |
| May | 9,668 | 14,586 | ▲ 50.9% |
| June | 11,170 | 12,219 | ▲ 9.4% |
| July | 12,314 | 13,146 | ▲ 6.8% |
| August | 14,247 | 14,517 | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 12,719 | 14,281 | ▲ 12.3% |
| October | 13,761 | 14,825 | ▲ 7.7% |
| November | 4,920 | 6,909 | ▲ 40.4% |
| December | 3,289 | 3,450 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 96,070 | 116,355 | ▲ 21.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12 | 20 | ▲ 66.7% |
| February | 12 | 16 | ▲ 33.3% |
| March | 20 | 38 | ▲ 90.0% |
| April | 50 | 74 | ▲ 48.0% |
| May | 58 | 82 | ▲ 41.4% |
| June | 69 | 76 | ▲ 10.1% |
| July | 76 | 78 | ▲ 2.6% |
| August | 78 | 81 | ▲ 3.8% |
| September | 71 | 78 | ▲ 9.9% |
| October | 77 | 82 | ▲ 6.5% |
| November | 34 | 45 | ▲ 32.4% |
| December | 22 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 579 | 692 | ▲ 19.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,269 | 3,780 | ▲ 66.6% |
| February | 2,268 | 3,024 | ▲ 33.3% |
| March | 3,780 | 7,183 | ▲ 90.0% |
| April | 9,512 | 13,990 | ▲ 47.1% |
| May | 10,962 | 15,500 | ▲ 41.4% |
| June | 13,041 | 14,313 | ▲ 9.8% |
| July | 14,364 | 14,738 | ▲ 2.6% |
| August | 14,742 | 15,336 | ▲ 4.0% |
| September | 13,423 | 14,742 | ▲ 9.8% |
| October | 14,536 | 15,462 | ▲ 6.4% |
| November | 6,390 | 8,509 | ▲ 33.2% |
| December | 4,158 | 4,158 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 109,445 | 130,735 | ▲ 19.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.0% | 69.8% | ▼ 0.3% |
| February | 80.8% | 87.9% | ▲ 8.8% |
| March | 75.8% | 81.1% | ▲ 7.0% |
| April | 80.9% | 80.8% | ▼ 0.1% |
| May | 88.2% | 94.1% | ▲ 6.7% |
| June | 85.7% | 85.4% | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 85.7% | 89.2% | ▲ 4.1% |
| August | 96.6% | 94.7% | ▼ 2.0% |
| September | 94.8% | 96.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 94.7% | 95.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 77.0% | 81.2% | ▲ 5.5% |
| December | 79.1% | 83.0% | ▲ 4.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.1% | 86.7% | ▲ 3.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.