Asturias (OVD) – Seville (SVQ)
In December 2024, 8,009 passengers flew between Asturias and Seville (both directions) on 56 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,698 | 5,814 | ▼ 13.2% |
| February | 6,529 | 7,256 | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 9,256 | 9,759 | ▲ 5.4% |
| April | 7,440 | 10,485 | ▲ 40.9% |
| May | 8,031 | 10,165 | ▲ 26.6% |
| June | 7,828 | 9,094 | ▲ 16.2% |
| July | 7,898 | 8,275 | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 8,195 | 7,961 | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 7,355 | 8,977 | ▲ 22.1% |
| October | 8,068 | 9,531 | ▲ 18.1% |
| November | 6,017 | 7,557 | ▲ 25.6% |
| December | 6,829 | 8,009 | ▲ 17.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 90,144 | 102,883 | ▲ 14.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46 | 40 | ▼ 13.0% |
| February | 44 | 48 | ▲ 9.1% |
| March | 62 | 64 | ▲ 3.2% |
| April | 51 | 70 | ▲ 37.3% |
| May | 54 | 69 | ▲ 27.8% |
| June | 52 | 60 | ▲ 15.4% |
| July | 52 | 54 | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 54 | 51 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 50 | 60 | ▲ 20.0% |
| October | 55 | 62 | ▲ 12.7% |
| November | 42 | 52 | ▲ 23.8% |
| December | 48 | 56 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 610 | 686 | ▲ 12.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,308 | 6,336 | ▼ 13.3% |
| February | 7,068 | 7,707 | ▲ 9.0% |
| March | 10,044 | 10,392 | ▲ 3.5% |
| April | 7,807 | 11,244 | ▲ 44.0% |
| May | 8,424 | 10,758 | ▲ 27.7% |
| June | 8,112 | 9,360 | ▲ 15.4% |
| July | 8,112 | 8,424 | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 8,424 | 8,132 | ▼ 3.5% |
| September | 7,800 | 9,360 | ▲ 20.0% |
| October | 8,437 | 10,152 | ▲ 20.3% |
| November | 6,552 | 8,256 | ▲ 26.0% |
| December | 7,488 | 8,880 | ▲ 18.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 95,576 | 109,001 | ▲ 14.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.7% | 91.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| February | 92.4% | 94.1% | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 92.2% | 93.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| April | 95.3% | 93.2% | ▼ 2.2% |
| May | 95.3% | 94.5% | ▼ 0.8% |
| June | 96.5% | 97.2% | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 97.4% | 98.2% | ▲ 0.8% |
| August | 97.3% | 97.9% | ▲ 0.6% |
| September | 94.3% | 95.9% | ▲ 1.7% |
| October | 95.6% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 91.8% | 91.5% | ▼ 0.3% |
| December | 91.2% | 90.2% | ▼ 1.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 94.3% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.