Paris-Orly (ORY) – Roland Garros (RUN)
In December 2024, 95,221 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Roland Garros (both directions) on 244 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81,157 | 81,418 | ▲ 0.3% |
| February | 52,569 | 57,471 | ▲ 9.3% |
| March | 57,140 | 63,032 | ▲ 10.3% |
| April | 66,103 | 68,632 | ▲ 3.8% |
| May | 72,118 | 72,061 | ▼ 0.1% |
| June | 68,197 | 69,511 | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 90,643 | 89,386 | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 89,856 | 92,683 | ▲ 3.1% |
| September | 78,601 | 76,504 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 87,077 | 91,580 | ▲ 5.2% |
| November | 80,209 | 83,292 | ▲ 3.8% |
| December | 91,087 | 95,221 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 914,757 | 940,791 | ▲ 2.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 231 | 218 | ▼ 5.6% |
| February | 163 | 166 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 186 | 174 | ▼ 6.5% |
| April | 185 | 180 | ▼ 2.7% |
| May | 202 | 192 | ▼ 5.0% |
| June | 200 | 192 | ▼ 4.0% |
| July | 255 | 253 | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 247 | 253 | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 209 | 194 | ▼ 7.2% |
| October | 238 | 245 | ▲ 2.9% |
| November | 221 | 221 | 0.0% |
| December | 242 | 244 | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,579 | 2,532 | ▼ 1.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 98,175 | 92,935 | ▼ 5.3% |
| February | 70,291 | 71,608 | ▲ 1.9% |
| March | 80,497 | 74,641 | ▼ 7.3% |
| April | 80,279 | 77,496 | ▼ 3.5% |
| May | 86,789 | 82,250 | ▼ 5.2% |
| June | 84,858 | 82,146 | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 107,938 | 107,012 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 105,361 | 107,750 | ▲ 2.3% |
| September | 89,175 | 83,625 | ▼ 6.2% |
| October | 100,881 | 103,345 | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 91,786 | 93,324 | ▲ 1.7% |
| December | 102,022 | 103,077 | ▲ 1.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,098,052 | 1,079,209 | ▼ 1.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.7% | 87.6% | ▲ 5.9% |
| February | 74.8% | 80.3% | ▲ 7.4% |
| March | 71.0% | 84.4% | ▲ 18.9% |
| April | 82.3% | 88.6% | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 83.1% | 87.6% | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 80.4% | 84.6% | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 84.0% | 83.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 85.3% | 86.0% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 88.1% | 91.5% | ▲ 3.9% |
| October | 86.3% | 88.6% | ▲ 2.7% |
| November | 87.4% | 89.3% | ▲ 2.2% |
| December | 89.3% | 92.4% | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.9% | 87.0% | ▲ 5.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.