Monastir Habib Bourguiba (MIR) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 16,143 passengers flew between Monastir Habib Bourguiba and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 103 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,359 | 13,867 | ▲ 12.2% |
| February | 14,516 | 11,236 | ▼ 22.6% |
| March | 13,817 | 11,455 | ▼ 17.1% |
| April | 14,045 | 18,210 | ▲ 29.7% |
| May | 21,787 | 21,870 | ▲ 0.4% |
| June | 17,578 | 17,111 | ▼ 2.7% |
| July | 21,521 | 20,155 | ▼ 6.3% |
| August | 20,991 | 21,313 | ▲ 1.5% |
| September | 19,014 | 17,722 | ▼ 6.8% |
| October | 20,126 | 13,043 | ▼ 35.2% |
| November | 12,310 | 13,436 | ▲ 9.1% |
| December | 14,865 | 16,143 | ▲ 8.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 202,929 | 195,561 | ▼ 3.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81 | 88 | ▲ 8.6% |
| February | 92 | 64 | ▼ 30.4% |
| March | 85 | 65 | ▼ 23.5% |
| April | 91 | 108 | ▲ 18.7% |
| May | 139 | 124 | ▼ 10.8% |
| June | 132 | 124 | ▼ 6.1% |
| July | 141 | 136 | ▼ 3.5% |
| August | 139 | 139 | 0.0% |
| September | 135 | 115 | ▼ 14.8% |
| October | 133 | 74 | ▼ 44.4% |
| November | 80 | 76 | ▼ 5.0% |
| December | 96 | 103 | ▲ 7.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,344 | 1,216 | ▼ 9.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,639 | 16,572 | ▲ 13.2% |
| February | 16,921 | 12,102 | ▼ 28.5% |
| March | 15,723 | 12,285 | ▼ 21.9% |
| April | 16,622 | 20,385 | ▲ 22.6% |
| May | 25,776 | 23,382 | ▼ 9.3% |
| June | 24,436 | 23,328 | ▼ 4.5% |
| July | 26,111 | 25,724 | ▼ 1.5% |
| August | 25,838 | 26,281 | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 24,999 | 21,740 | ▼ 13.0% |
| October | 24,801 | 13,873 | ▼ 44.1% |
| November | 15,120 | 14,255 | ▼ 5.7% |
| December | 18,167 | 19,254 | ▲ 6.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 249,153 | 229,181 | ▼ 8.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.4% | 83.7% | ▼ 0.8% |
| February | 85.8% | 92.8% | ▲ 8.2% |
| March | 87.9% | 93.2% | ▲ 6.0% |
| April | 84.5% | 89.3% | ▲ 5.7% |
| May | 84.5% | 93.5% | ▲ 10.7% |
| June | 71.9% | 73.3% | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 82.4% | 78.4% | ▼ 4.9% |
| August | 81.2% | 81.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 76.1% | 81.5% | ▲ 7.1% |
| October | 81.1% | 94.0% | ▲ 15.9% |
| November | 81.4% | 94.3% | ▲ 15.8% |
| December | 81.8% | 83.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 81.9% | 86.6% | ▲ 5.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.
Flight numbers on this route
4| Flight numbers | By direction | Departures | On time |
|---|---|---|---|
| TO8153 | MIR → ORY | 59 | 57.1% |
| TO8965 | MIR → ORY | 54 | 26.2% |
| TO8964 | ORY → MIR | 42 | |
| TO8152 | ORY → MIR | 41 |
Flight numbers are the codes sold on tickets. On shared flights one aircraft can carry several of them. Only numbers with at least 30 flights have a page.