Geneva (GVA) – Lille (LIL)
In December 2024, 4,782 passengers flew between Geneva and Lille (both directions) on 30 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,728 | 4,017 | ▲ 7.8% |
| February | 4,151 | 4,377 | ▲ 5.4% |
| March | 5,260 | 5,697 | ▲ 8.3% |
| April | 5,280 | 5,474 | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 4,103 | 5,702 | ▲ 39.0% |
| June | 4,200 | 4,359 | ▲ 3.8% |
| July | 5,126 | 2,270 | ▼ 55.7% |
| August | 5,261 | 2,662 | ▼ 49.4% |
| September | 5,181 | 5,110 | ▼ 1.4% |
| October | 5,016 | 5,056 | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 3,421 | 3,195 | ▼ 6.6% |
| December | 4,893 | 4,782 | ▼ 2.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 55,620 | 52,701 | ▼ 5.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24 | 28 | ▲ 16.7% |
| February | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| March | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| May | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| June | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| July | 32 | 14 | ▼ 56.3% |
| August | 32 | 16 | ▼ 50.0% |
| September | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| October | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| November | 24 | 20 | ▼ 16.7% |
| December | 32 | 30 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 360 | 336 | ▼ 6.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,464 | 5,208 | ▲ 16.7% |
| February | 4,862 | 5,208 | ▲ 7.1% |
| March | 6,324 | 6,696 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 6,204 | 6,324 | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 4,656 | 6,696 | ▲ 43.8% |
| June | 4,836 | 5,208 | ▲ 7.7% |
| July | 5,676 | 2,604 | ▼ 54.1% |
| August | 5,952 | 2,976 | ▼ 50.0% |
| September | 6,324 | 6,324 | 0.0% |
| October | 6,324 | 5,952 | ▼ 5.9% |
| November | 4,464 | 3,720 | ▼ 16.7% |
| December | 5,952 | 5,580 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 66,038 | 62,496 | ▼ 5.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.5% | 77.1% | ▼ 7.7% |
| February | 85.4% | 84.0% | ▼ 1.6% |
| March | 83.2% | 85.1% | ▲ 2.3% |
| April | 85.1% | 86.6% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 88.1% | 85.2% | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 86.8% | 83.7% | ▼ 3.6% |
| July | 90.3% | 87.2% | ▼ 3.4% |
| August | 88.4% | 89.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 81.9% | 80.8% | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 79.3% | 84.9% | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 76.6% | 85.9% | ▲ 12.1% |
| December | 82.2% | 85.7% | ▲ 4.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.2% | 84.6% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.