Fuerteventura (FUE) – Manchester (MAN)
In December 2024, 24,824 passengers flew between Fuerteventura and Manchester (both directions) on 160 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,464 | 25,806 | ▲ 14.9% |
| February | 21,664 | 23,203 | ▲ 7.1% |
| March | 24,811 | 26,927 | ▲ 8.5% |
| April | 19,370 | 21,843 | ▲ 12.8% |
| May | 18,926 | 21,417 | ▲ 13.2% |
| June | 20,436 | 22,770 | ▲ 11.4% |
| July | 22,798 | 24,133 | ▲ 5.9% |
| August | 24,247 | 23,659 | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 20,814 | 21,483 | ▲ 3.2% |
| October | 23,995 | 25,472 | ▲ 6.2% |
| November | 25,183 | 26,279 | ▲ 4.4% |
| December | 25,714 | 24,824 | ▼ 3.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 270,422 | 287,816 | ▲ 6.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 140 | 143 | ▲ 2.1% |
| February | 120 | 124 | ▲ 3.3% |
| March | 134 | 141 | ▲ 5.2% |
| April | 96 | 114 | ▲ 18.8% |
| May | 98 | 114 | ▲ 16.3% |
| June | 98 | 119 | ▲ 21.4% |
| July | 110 | 128 | ▲ 16.4% |
| August | 119 | 122 | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 104 | 118 | ▲ 13.5% |
| October | 123 | 136 | ▲ 10.6% |
| November | 138 | 148 | ▲ 7.2% |
| December | 156 | 160 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,436 | 1,567 | ▲ 9.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,684 | 28,826 | ▲ 8.0% |
| February | 23,543 | 24,929 | ▲ 5.9% |
| March | 27,019 | 28,602 | ▲ 5.9% |
| April | 20,116 | 23,395 | ▲ 16.3% |
| May | 21,024 | 23,909 | ▲ 13.7% |
| June | 21,442 | 24,223 | ▲ 13.0% |
| July | 23,950 | 25,691 | ▲ 7.3% |
| August | 25,231 | 24,808 | ▼ 1.7% |
| September | 22,373 | 23,621 | ▲ 5.6% |
| October | 25,470 | 27,560 | ▲ 8.2% |
| November | 27,544 | 29,956 | ▲ 8.8% |
| December | 31,136 | 32,484 | ▲ 4.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 295,532 | 318,004 | ▲ 7.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.2% | 89.5% | ▲ 6.3% |
| February | 92.0% | 93.1% | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 91.8% | 94.1% | ▲ 2.5% |
| April | 96.3% | 93.4% | ▼ 3.0% |
| May | 90.0% | 89.6% | ▼ 0.4% |
| June | 95.3% | 94.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 95.2% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 96.1% | 95.4% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 93.0% | 90.9% | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 94.2% | 92.4% | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 91.4% | 87.7% | ▼ 4.0% |
| December | 82.6% | 76.4% | ▼ 7.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.8% | 90.9% | ▼ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.