Forlì-Luigi Ridolfi (FRL) – Falcone–Borsellino (PMO)
In December 2024, 7,660 passengers flew between Forlì-Luigi Ridolfi and Falcone–Borsellino (both directions) on 48 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,790 | 4,754 | ▼ 17.9% |
| February | 5,279 | 4,224 | ▼ 20.0% |
| March | 5,633 | 6,023 | ▲ 6.9% |
| April | 5,652 | 4,261 | ▼ 24.6% |
| May | 5,108 | 4,092 | ▼ 19.9% |
| June | 5,791 | 4,980 | ▼ 14.0% |
| July | 5,761 | 4,531 | ▼ 21.4% |
| August | 5,831 | 4,240 | ▼ 27.3% |
| September | 5,494 | 4,371 | ▼ 20.4% |
| October | 5,049 | 4,844 | ▼ 4.1% |
| November | 4,905 | 7,279 | ▲ 48.4% |
| December | 4,852 | 7,660 | ▲ 57.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 65,145 | 61,259 | ▼ 6.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 37 | 30 | ▼ 18.9% |
| February | 32 | 24 | ▼ 25.0% |
| March | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| April | 34 | 26 | ▼ 23.5% |
| May | 36 | 24 | ▼ 33.3% |
| June | 34 | 28 | ▼ 17.6% |
| July | 34 | 26 | ▼ 23.5% |
| August | 38 | 26 | ▼ 31.6% |
| September | 34 | 27 | ▼ 20.6% |
| October | 35 | 29 | ▼ 17.1% |
| November | 28 | 42 | ▲ 50.0% |
| December | 29 | 48 | ▲ 65.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 405 | 364 | ▼ 10.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,993 | 5,678 | ▼ 18.8% |
| February | 6,048 | 4,536 | ▼ 25.0% |
| March | 6,458 | 6,426 | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 6,426 | 4,946 | ▼ 23.0% |
| May | 6,804 | 4,536 | ▼ 33.3% |
| June | 6,426 | 5,292 | ▼ 17.6% |
| July | 6,434 | 4,914 | ▼ 23.6% |
| August | 7,182 | 4,914 | ▼ 31.6% |
| September | 6,426 | 4,926 | ▼ 23.3% |
| October | 6,432 | 5,495 | ▼ 14.6% |
| November | 5,292 | 8,138 | ▲ 53.8% |
| December | 5,481 | 9,279 | ▲ 69.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 76,402 | 69,080 | ▼ 9.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.8% | 83.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| February | 87.3% | 93.1% | ▲ 6.6% |
| March | 87.2% | 93.7% | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 88.0% | 86.2% | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 75.1% | 90.2% | ▲ 20.1% |
| June | 90.1% | 94.1% | ▲ 4.4% |
| July | 89.5% | 92.2% | ▲ 3.0% |
| August | 81.2% | 86.3% | ▲ 6.3% |
| September | 85.5% | 88.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 78.5% | 88.2% | ▲ 12.4% |
| November | 92.7% | 89.4% | ▼ 3.6% |
| December | 88.5% | 82.6% | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.5% | 89.0% | ▲ 4.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.