Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 14,032 passengers flew between Florence Airport, Peretola and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 110 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,631 | 14,637 | ▲ 37.7% |
| February | 9,482 | 14,822 | ▲ 56.3% |
| March | 7,542 | 16,187 | ▲ 114.6% |
| April | 11,480 | 13,403 | ▲ 16.8% |
| May | 13,477 | 14,046 | ▲ 4.2% |
| June | 13,949 | 14,024 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 14,414 | 14,602 | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 15,717 | 14,907 | ▼ 5.2% |
| September | 14,422 | 14,231 | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 14,687 | 15,599 | ▲ 6.2% |
| November | 13,743 | 14,628 | ▲ 6.4% |
| December | 13,978 | 14,032 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 153,522 | 175,118 | ▲ 14.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83 | 114 | ▲ 37.3% |
| February | 73 | 114 | ▲ 56.2% |
| March | 57 | 124 | ▲ 117.5% |
| April | 96 | 108 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 110 | 108 | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 104 | 104 | 0.0% |
| July | 110 | 112 | ▲ 1.8% |
| August | 116 | 110 | ▼ 5.2% |
| September | 106 | 106 | 0.0% |
| October | 112 | 116 | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 111 | 110 | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 119 | 110 | ▼ 7.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,197 | 1,336 | ▲ 11.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,246 | 16,688 | ▲ 36.3% |
| February | 10,806 | 16,902 | ▲ 56.4% |
| March | 8,346 | 18,233 | ▲ 118.5% |
| April | 14,088 | 15,727 | ▲ 11.6% |
| May | 16,081 | 15,784 | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 15,241 | 15,210 | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 15,948 | 16,536 | ▲ 3.7% |
| August | 17,136 | 16,346 | ▼ 4.6% |
| September | 15,504 | 15,579 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 16,404 | 17,112 | ▲ 4.3% |
| November | 16,207 | 16,243 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 17,340 | 16,206 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 175,347 | 196,566 | ▲ 12.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.8% | 87.7% | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 87.7% | 87.7% | 0.0% |
| March | 90.4% | 88.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| April | 81.5% | 85.2% | ▲ 4.5% |
| May | 83.8% | 89.0% | ▲ 6.2% |
| June | 91.5% | 92.2% | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 90.4% | 88.3% | ▼ 2.3% |
| August | 91.7% | 91.2% | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 93.0% | 91.3% | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 89.5% | 91.2% | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 84.8% | 90.1% | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 80.6% | 86.6% | ▲ 7.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.6% | 89.1% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.