Dublin (DUB) – Düsseldorf (DUS)
In December 2024, 16,283 passengers flew between Dublin and Düsseldorf (both directions) on 106 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,940 | 12,133 | ▲ 10.9% |
| February | 11,196 | 13,362 | ▲ 19.3% |
| March | 16,599 | 17,808 | ▲ 7.3% |
| April | 22,464 | 21,522 | ▼ 4.2% |
| May | 23,482 | 26,020 | ▲ 10.8% |
| June | 20,139 | 20,703 | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 21,512 | 21,478 | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 21,380 | 23,141 | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 19,975 | 21,290 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 23,130 | 24,395 | ▲ 5.5% |
| November | 15,862 | 16,033 | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 15,737 | 16,283 | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 222,416 | 234,168 | ▲ 5.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92 | 92 | 0.0% |
| February | 90 | 101 | ▲ 12.2% |
| March | 126 | 122 | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 160 | 160 | 0.0% |
| May | 180 | 187 | ▲ 3.9% |
| June | 142 | 138 | ▼ 2.8% |
| July | 149 | 140 | ▼ 6.0% |
| August | 147 | 156 | ▲ 6.1% |
| September | 150 | 147 | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | 180 | 175 | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 112 | 110 | ▼ 1.8% |
| December | 108 | 106 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,636 | 1,634 | ▼ 0.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,864 | 16,008 | ▲ 0.9% |
| February | 15,516 | 17,574 | ▲ 13.3% |
| March | 21,528 | 21,216 | ▼ 1.4% |
| April | 27,186 | 27,260 | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 30,160 | 32,788 | ▲ 8.7% |
| June | 24,028 | 23,972 | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 25,286 | 23,591 | ▼ 6.7% |
| August | 25,000 | 26,324 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 25,116 | 25,700 | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 30,556 | 30,448 | ▼ 0.4% |
| November | 19,488 | 19,140 | ▼ 1.8% |
| December | 18,792 | 18,444 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 278,520 | 282,465 | ▲ 1.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.0% | 75.8% | ▲ 9.9% |
| February | 72.2% | 76.0% | ▲ 5.3% |
| March | 77.1% | 83.9% | ▲ 8.8% |
| April | 82.6% | 79.0% | ▼ 4.4% |
| May | 77.9% | 79.4% | ▲ 1.9% |
| June | 83.8% | 86.4% | ▲ 3.1% |
| July | 85.1% | 91.0% | ▲ 6.9% |
| August | 85.5% | 87.9% | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 79.5% | 82.8% | ▲ 4.2% |
| October | 75.7% | 80.1% | ▲ 5.8% |
| November | 81.4% | 83.8% | ▲ 2.9% |
| December | 83.7% | 88.3% | ▲ 5.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.5% | 82.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.