Suvarnabhumi (BKK) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 37,139 passengers flew between Suvarnabhumi and Zürich (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39,017 | 38,660 | ▼ 0.9% |
| February | 35,609 | 36,335 | ▲ 2.0% |
| March | 38,777 | 38,159 | ▼ 1.6% |
| April | 37,880 | 36,865 | ▼ 2.7% |
| May | 36,035 | 33,115 | ▼ 8.1% |
| June | 32,595 | 32,303 | ▼ 0.9% |
| July | 36,443 | 36,230 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 37,084 | 37,809 | ▲ 2.0% |
| September | 34,757 | 35,374 | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 35,834 | 36,350 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 34,295 | 36,154 | ▲ 5.4% |
| December | 36,223 | 37,139 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 434,549 | 434,493 | 0.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| February | 112 | 116 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| April | 120 | 119 | ▼ 0.8% |
| May | 124 | 122 | ▼ 1.6% |
| June | 112 | 119 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 125 | 124 | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 119 | 120 | ▲ 0.8% |
| October | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| November | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| December | 125 | 124 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,452 | 1,460 | ▲ 0.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 41,416 | 41,416 | 0.0% |
| February | 37,408 | 38,744 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 41,096 | 41,326 | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 40,080 | 39,732 | ▼ 0.9% |
| May | 41,416 | 40,776 | ▼ 1.5% |
| June | 37,376 | 39,760 | ▲ 6.4% |
| July | 41,430 | 41,416 | 0.0% |
| August | 40,444 | 41,278 | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 39,600 | 40,052 | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 41,226 | 41,416 | ▲ 0.5% |
| November | 40,026 | 40,083 | ▲ 0.1% |
| December | 41,737 | 41,427 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 483,255 | 487,426 | ▲ 0.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.2% | 93.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
| February | 95.2% | 93.8% | ▼ 1.5% |
| March | 94.4% | 92.3% | ▼ 2.2% |
| April | 94.5% | 92.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 87.0% | 81.2% | ▼ 6.7% |
| June | 87.2% | 81.2% | ▼ 6.9% |
| July | 88.0% | 87.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 91.7% | 91.6% | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 87.8% | 88.3% | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 86.9% | 87.8% | ▲ 1.0% |
| November | 85.7% | 90.2% | ▲ 5.3% |
| December | 86.8% | 89.6% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.0% | 89.1% | ▼ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.