Antalya (AYT) – Timișoara Traian Vuia (TSR)
In December 2024, 135 passengers flew between Antalya and Timișoara Traian Vuia (both directions) on 2 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 99 | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 443 | 177 | ▼ 60.0% |
| May | 920 | 1,674 | ▲ 82.0% |
| June | 12,317 | 11,236 | ▼ 8.8% |
| July | 14,104 | 15,158 | ▲ 7.5% |
| August | 15,294 | 17,985 | ▲ 17.6% |
| September | 12,185 | 12,317 | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 358 | 341 | ▼ 4.7% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 99 | 135 | ▲ 36.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 1 | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 5 | 1 | ▼ 80.0% |
| May | 6 | 13 | ▲ 116.7% |
| June | 77 | 77 | 0.0% |
| July | 89 | 98 | ▲ 10.1% |
| August | 84 | 100 | ▲ 19.0% |
| September | 70 | 74 | ▲ 5.7% |
| October | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 1 | 2 | ▲ 100.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 99 | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 443 | 177 | ▼ 60.0% |
| May | 920 | 2,490 | ▲ 170.7% |
| June | 12,317 | 14,542 | ▲ 18.1% |
| July | 14,104 | 20,756 | ▲ 47.2% |
| August | 15,294 | 17,985 | ▲ 17.6% |
| September | 15,878 | 12,317 | ▼ 22.4% |
| October | 358 | 341 | ▼ 4.7% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 173 | 135 | ▼ 22.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 100.0% | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| May | 100.0% | 67.2% | ▼ 32.8% |
| June | 100.0% | 77.3% | ▼ 22.7% |
| July | 100.0% | 73.0% | ▼ 27.0% |
| August | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| September | 76.7% | 100.0% | ▲ 30.4% |
| October | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 57.2% | 100.0% | ▲ 74.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.