Antalya (AYT) – Craiova (CRA)
In December 2024, 285 passengers flew between Antalya and Craiova (both directions) on 2 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods12 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 233 | 286 | ▲ 22.7% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | – | – |
| May | – | – | – |
| June | 4,362 | 4,449 | ▲ 2.0% |
| July | 5,619 | 7,702 | ▲ 37.1% |
| August | 6,805 | 7,924 | ▲ 16.4% |
| September | 2,336 | 2,876 | ▲ 23.1% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 186 | 285 | ▲ 53.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods12 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 3 | ▼ 25.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | – | – |
| May | – | – | – |
| June | 31 | 37 | ▲ 19.4% |
| July | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| August | 38 | 46 | ▲ 21.1% |
| September | 22 | 26 | ▲ 18.2% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 1 | 2 | ▲ 100.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods12 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 385 | 286 | ▼ 25.7% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | – | – |
| May | – | – | – |
| June | 4,362 | 6,532 | ▲ 49.7% |
| July | 5,619 | 8,800 | ▲ 56.6% |
| August | 6,805 | 7,924 | ▲ 16.4% |
| September | 5,008 | 2,876 | ▼ 42.6% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 186 | 570 | ▲ 206.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods12 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 60.5% | 100.0% | ▲ 65.3% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | – | – |
| May | – | – | – |
| June | 100.0% | 68.1% | ▼ 31.9% |
| July | 100.0% | 87.5% | ▼ 12.5% |
| August | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| September | 46.6% | 100.0% | ▲ 114.6% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | 100.0% | 50.0% | ▼ 50.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.