Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 32,416 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and Zürich (both directions) on 216 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28,269 | 28,765 | ▲ 1.8% |
| February | 30,121 | 31,537 | ▲ 4.7% |
| March | 35,093 | 38,473 | ▲ 9.6% |
| April | 29,836 | 24,417 | ▼ 18.2% |
| May | 33,031 | 27,529 | ▼ 16.7% |
| June | 34,989 | 30,145 | ▼ 13.8% |
| July | 34,939 | 36,395 | ▲ 4.2% |
| August | 34,671 | 34,597 | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 30,762 | 25,157 | ▼ 18.2% |
| October | 31,446 | 26,270 | ▼ 16.5% |
| November | 26,762 | 24,411 | ▼ 8.8% |
| December | 32,961 | 32,416 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 382,880 | 360,112 | ▼ 5.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 223 | 203 | ▼ 9.0% |
| February | 243 | 219 | ▼ 9.9% |
| March | 276 | 279 | ▲ 1.1% |
| April | 224 | 184 | ▼ 17.9% |
| May | 237 | 192 | ▼ 19.0% |
| June | 238 | 202 | ▼ 15.1% |
| July | 240 | 251 | ▲ 4.6% |
| August | 244 | 250 | ▲ 2.5% |
| September | 240 | 182 | ▼ 24.2% |
| October | 240 | 187 | ▼ 22.1% |
| November | 199 | 180 | ▼ 9.5% |
| December | 223 | 216 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,827 | 2,545 | ▼ 10.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36,629 | 34,635 | ▼ 5.4% |
| February | 41,618 | 38,121 | ▼ 8.4% |
| March | 46,055 | 46,762 | ▲ 1.5% |
| April | 36,192 | 29,361 | ▼ 18.9% |
| May | 39,330 | 31,851 | ▼ 19.0% |
| June | 39,328 | 32,960 | ▼ 16.2% |
| July | 37,510 | 40,006 | ▲ 6.7% |
| August | 39,594 | 38,319 | ▼ 3.2% |
| September | 38,716 | 28,411 | ▼ 26.6% |
| October | 39,314 | 29,895 | ▼ 24.0% |
| November | 33,795 | 30,239 | ▼ 10.5% |
| December | 37,678 | 37,770 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 465,759 | 418,330 | ▼ 10.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.2% | 83.1% | ▲ 7.6% |
| February | 72.4% | 82.7% | ▲ 14.2% |
| March | 76.2% | 82.3% | ▲ 8.0% |
| April | 82.4% | 83.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
| May | 84.0% | 86.4% | ▲ 2.9% |
| June | 89.0% | 91.5% | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 93.1% | 91.0% | ▼ 2.3% |
| August | 87.6% | 90.3% | ▲ 3.1% |
| September | 79.5% | 88.5% | ▲ 11.3% |
| October | 80.0% | 87.9% | ▲ 9.9% |
| November | 79.2% | 80.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| December | 87.5% | 85.8% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.3% | 86.1% | ▲ 4.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.