Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 17,349 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and London Stansted (both directions) on 96 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,181 | 19,273 | ▼ 4.5% |
| February | 18,692 | 18,668 | ▼ 0.1% |
| March | 18,596 | 19,110 | ▲ 2.8% |
| April | 14,014 | 15,927 | ▲ 13.7% |
| May | 13,995 | 13,643 | ▼ 2.5% |
| June | 14,994 | 10,801 | ▼ 28.0% |
| July | 16,651 | 10,047 | ▼ 39.7% |
| August | 16,096 | 9,390 | ▼ 41.7% |
| September | 14,078 | 9,548 | ▼ 32.2% |
| October | 15,153 | 16,286 | ▲ 7.5% |
| November | 19,949 | 15,358 | ▼ 23.0% |
| December | 22,203 | 17,349 | ▼ 21.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 204,602 | 175,400 | ▼ 14.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 128 | 130 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 116 | 116 | 0.0% |
| March | 116 | 122 | ▲ 5.2% |
| April | 78 | 96 | ▲ 23.1% |
| May | 80 | 79 | ▼ 1.3% |
| June | 84 | 60 | ▼ 28.6% |
| July | 93 | 57 | ▼ 38.7% |
| August | 90 | 52 | ▼ 42.2% |
| September | 84 | 60 | ▼ 28.6% |
| October | 92 | 98 | ▲ 6.5% |
| November | 120 | 91 | ▼ 24.2% |
| December | 131 | 96 | ▼ 26.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,212 | 1,057 | ▼ 12.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24,552 | 24,978 | ▲ 1.7% |
| February | 22,259 | 22,364 | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 22,284 | 23,426 | ▲ 5.1% |
| April | 14,950 | 18,304 | ▲ 22.4% |
| May | 15,328 | 15,075 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 16,132 | 11,340 | ▼ 29.7% |
| July | 17,671 | 10,660 | ▼ 39.7% |
| August | 17,314 | 9,828 | ▼ 43.2% |
| September | 16,100 | 10,699 | ▼ 33.5% |
| October | 17,644 | 18,562 | ▲ 5.2% |
| November | 23,018 | 17,697 | ▼ 23.1% |
| December | 24,852 | 18,545 | ▼ 25.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 232,104 | 201,478 | ▼ 13.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.2% | 77.2% | ▼ 6.1% |
| February | 84.0% | 83.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 83.5% | 81.6% | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 93.7% | 87.0% | ▼ 7.2% |
| May | 91.3% | 90.5% | ▼ 0.9% |
| June | 92.9% | 95.2% | ▲ 2.5% |
| July | 94.2% | 94.2% | 0.0% |
| August | 93.0% | 95.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
| September | 87.4% | 89.2% | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 85.9% | 87.7% | ▲ 2.1% |
| November | 86.7% | 86.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| December | 89.3% | 93.6% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.7% | 88.5% | ▼ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.