Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
In December 2024, 43,880 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and Charles de Gaulle (both directions) on 293 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39,010 | 33,666 | ▼ 13.7% |
| February | 34,019 | 32,923 | ▼ 3.2% |
| March | 41,111 | 42,587 | ▲ 3.6% |
| April | 47,055 | 47,413 | ▲ 0.8% |
| May | 53,650 | 54,459 | ▲ 1.5% |
| June | 51,973 | 51,240 | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 48,198 | 44,002 | ▼ 8.7% |
| August | 47,268 | 43,871 | ▼ 7.2% |
| September | 44,894 | 46,748 | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 44,468 | 50,576 | ▲ 13.7% |
| November | 36,424 | 39,986 | ▲ 9.8% |
| December | 41,459 | 43,880 | ▲ 5.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 529,529 | 531,351 | ▲ 0.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 278 | 222 | ▼ 20.1% |
| February | 246 | 224 | ▼ 8.9% |
| March | 306 | 300 | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 334 | 338 | ▲ 1.2% |
| May | 350 | 357 | ▲ 2.0% |
| June | 336 | 339 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 310 | 309 | ▼ 0.3% |
| August | 332 | 326 | ▼ 1.8% |
| September | 332 | 339 | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 335 | 355 | ▲ 6.0% |
| November | 244 | 285 | ▲ 16.8% |
| December | 268 | 293 | ▲ 9.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,671 | 3,687 | ▲ 0.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49,166 | 38,667 | ▼ 21.4% |
| February | 41,573 | 38,390 | ▼ 7.7% |
| March | 50,682 | 52,032 | ▲ 2.7% |
| April | 56,679 | 58,956 | ▲ 4.0% |
| May | 60,344 | 62,979 | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 58,293 | 58,027 | ▼ 0.5% |
| July | 53,696 | 48,263 | ▼ 10.1% |
| August | 57,341 | 52,478 | ▼ 8.5% |
| September | 56,426 | 56,046 | ▼ 0.7% |
| October | 56,556 | 58,906 | ▲ 4.2% |
| November | 42,397 | 46,917 | ▲ 10.7% |
| December | 48,608 | 48,902 | ▲ 0.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 631,761 | 620,563 | ▼ 1.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.3% | 87.1% | ▲ 9.8% |
| February | 81.8% | 85.8% | ▲ 4.9% |
| March | 81.1% | 81.8% | ▲ 0.9% |
| April | 83.0% | 80.4% | ▼ 3.1% |
| May | 88.9% | 86.5% | ▼ 2.7% |
| June | 89.2% | 88.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
| July | 89.8% | 91.2% | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 82.4% | 83.6% | ▲ 1.5% |
| September | 79.6% | 83.4% | ▲ 4.8% |
| October | 78.6% | 85.9% | ▲ 9.3% |
| November | 85.9% | 85.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 85.3% | 89.7% | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.7% | 85.7% | ▲ 2.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.