Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Paderborn Lippstadt (PAD)
In December 2024, 2,781 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Paderborn Lippstadt (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46 | 2,874 | ▲ 6,147.8% |
| February | 5 | 2,818 | ▲ 56,260.0% |
| March | 300 | 2,796 | ▲ 832.0% |
| April | 3,416 | 2,930 | ▼ 14.2% |
| May | 3,149 | 3,319 | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 2,810 | 3,332 | ▲ 18.6% |
| July | 3,210 | 3,336 | ▲ 3.9% |
| August | 3,279 | 3,320 | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 3,143 | 2,915 | ▼ 7.3% |
| October | 3,228 | 3,367 | ▲ 4.3% |
| November | 2,607 | 2,818 | ▲ 8.1% |
| December | 2,486 | 2,781 | ▲ 11.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 27,679 | 36,606 | ▲ 32.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 19 | ▲ 1,800.0% |
| February | 1 | 16 | ▲ 1,500.0% |
| March | 2 | 16 | ▲ 700.0% |
| April | 20 | 16 | ▼ 20.0% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 19 | 18 | ▼ 5.3% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 163 | 209 | ▲ 28.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50 | 3,490 | ▲ 6,880.0% |
| February | 12 | 3,152 | ▲ 26,166.7% |
| March | 378 | 3,104 | ▲ 721.2% |
| April | 3,860 | 3,062 | ▼ 20.7% |
| May | 3,466 | 3,466 | 0.0% |
| June | 3,088 | 3,482 | ▲ 12.8% |
| July | 3,456 | 3,450 | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 3,466 | 3,482 | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 3,418 | 3,088 | ▼ 9.7% |
| October | 3,402 | 3,466 | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 3,088 | 3,498 | ▲ 13.3% |
| December | 3,094 | 3,498 | ▲ 13.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 30,778 | 40,238 | ▲ 30.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.0% | 82.3% | ▼ 10.5% |
| February | 41.7% | 89.4% | ▲ 114.4% |
| March | 79.4% | 90.1% | ▲ 13.5% |
| April | 88.5% | 95.7% | ▲ 8.1% |
| May | 90.9% | 95.8% | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 91.0% | 95.7% | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 92.9% | 96.7% | ▲ 4.1% |
| August | 94.6% | 95.3% | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 92.0% | 94.4% | ▲ 2.6% |
| October | 94.9% | 97.1% | ▲ 2.3% |
| November | 84.4% | 80.6% | ▼ 4.5% |
| December | 80.3% | 79.5% | ▼ 1.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.2% | 91.1% | ▲ 6.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.