Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)
In December 2024, 22,920 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Brussels South Charleroi (both directions) on 126 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,556 | 17,948 | ▲ 2.2% |
| February | 15,622 | 16,930 | ▲ 8.4% |
| March | 18,338 | 19,320 | ▲ 5.4% |
| April | 18,424 | 17,272 | ▼ 6.3% |
| May | 21,667 | 23,597 | ▲ 8.9% |
| June | 20,136 | 23,865 | ▲ 18.5% |
| July | 19,322 | 24,491 | ▲ 26.8% |
| August | 21,360 | 24,639 | ▲ 15.4% |
| September | 18,675 | 21,812 | ▲ 16.8% |
| October | 21,655 | 22,348 | ▲ 3.2% |
| November | 17,769 | 21,688 | ▲ 22.1% |
| December | 17,325 | 22,920 | ▲ 32.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 227,849 | 256,830 | ▲ 12.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 98 | 100 | ▲ 2.0% |
| February | 88 | 92 | ▲ 4.5% |
| March | 101 | 106 | ▲ 5.0% |
| April | 100 | 94 | ▼ 6.0% |
| May | 120 | 126 | ▲ 5.0% |
| June | 112 | 128 | ▲ 14.3% |
| July | 106 | 132 | ▲ 24.5% |
| August | 116 | 134 | ▲ 15.5% |
| September | 100 | 118 | ▲ 18.0% |
| October | 116 | 120 | ▲ 3.4% |
| November | 100 | 122 | ▲ 22.0% |
| December | 98 | 126 | ▲ 28.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,255 | 1,398 | ▲ 11.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,522 | 19,300 | ▲ 4.2% |
| February | 33,968 | 17,852 | ▼ 47.4% |
| March | 38,230 | 20,418 | ▼ 46.6% |
| April | 19,108 | 18,038 | ▼ 5.6% |
| May | 22,824 | 24,278 | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 21,296 | 24,704 | ▲ 16.0% |
| July | 20,258 | 25,356 | ▲ 25.2% |
| August | 22,132 | 25,766 | ▲ 16.4% |
| September | 19,204 | 35,640 | ▲ 85.6% |
| October | 22,196 | 23,072 | ▲ 3.9% |
| November | 19,276 | 23,714 | ▲ 23.0% |
| December | 18,986 | 24,671 | ▲ 29.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 276,000 | 282,809 | ▲ 2.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.8% | 93.0% | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 46.0% | 94.8% | ▲ 106.1% |
| March | 48.0% | 94.6% | ▲ 97.1% |
| April | 96.4% | 95.8% | ▼ 0.6% |
| May | 94.9% | 97.2% | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 94.6% | 96.6% | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 95.4% | 96.6% | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 96.5% | 95.6% | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 97.2% | 61.2% | ▼ 37.0% |
| October | 97.6% | 96.9% | ▼ 0.7% |
| November | 92.2% | 91.5% | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 91.3% | 92.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.1% | 92.2% | ▲ 5.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.