Ajaccio Napoléon Bonaparte (AJA) – Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)
In December 2024, 634 passengers flew between Ajaccio Napoléon Bonaparte and Brussels South Charleroi (both directions) on 4 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 362 | 219 | ▼ 39.5% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 3,250 | 3,041 | ▼ 6.4% |
| May | 5,360 | 4,966 | ▼ 7.4% |
| June | 5,605 | 5,427 | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 8,637 | 6,177 | ▼ 28.5% |
| August | 7,954 | 5,686 | ▼ 28.5% |
| September | 4,858 | 5,235 | ▲ 7.8% |
| October | 1,398 | 2,207 | ▲ 57.9% |
| November | 183 | 244 | ▲ 33.3% |
| December | 550 | 634 | ▲ 15.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 22 | 25 | ▲ 13.6% |
| May | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| June | 38 | 36 | ▼ 5.3% |
| July | 54 | 36 | ▼ 33.3% |
| August | 50 | 34 | ▼ 32.0% |
| September | 32 | 33 | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 10 | 16 | ▲ 60.0% |
| November | 1 | 2 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 720 | 360 | ▼ 50.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 4,034 | 4,620 | ▲ 14.5% |
| May | 6,212 | 6,236 | ▲ 0.4% |
| June | 6,877 | 6,649 | ▼ 3.3% |
| July | 9,908 | 6,693 | ▼ 32.4% |
| August | 9,147 | 6,315 | ▼ 31.0% |
| September | 5,808 | 6,039 | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 1,800 | 2,941 | ▲ 63.4% |
| November | 183 | 373 | ▲ 103.8% |
| December | 720 | 720 | 0.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50.3% | 60.8% | ▲ 20.9% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 80.6% | 65.8% | ▼ 18.4% |
| May | 86.3% | 79.6% | ▼ 7.8% |
| June | 81.5% | 81.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 87.2% | 92.3% | ▲ 5.8% |
| August | 87.0% | 90.0% | ▲ 3.4% |
| September | 83.6% | 86.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 77.7% | 75.0% | ▼ 3.5% |
| November | 100.0% | 65.4% | ▼ 34.6% |
| December | 76.4% | 88.1% | ▲ 15.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.