WN1413

WN1413 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 28 routes, busiest Oakland to Phoenix. Of 698 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 78.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3531▼ 11.4%
February28280.0%
March31310.0%
April3040▲ 33.3%
May3143▲ 38.7%
June3219▼ 40.6%
July2818▼ 35.7%
August28––
September26––
October31–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)215210▼ 2.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January82.4%72.4%▼ 12.1%
February88.9%75.0%▼ 15.6%
March74.2%60.0%▼ 19.1%
April83.3%52.5%▼ 37.0%
May90.3%58.1%▼ 35.6%
June75.0%63.2%▼ 15.8%
July70.4%72.2%▲ 2.6%
August92.9%––
September80.8%––
October83.9%–in progress
November90.0%––
December83.9%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)80.6%64.8%▼ 19.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January12▲ 100.0%
February10▼ 100.0%
March01–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)330.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.1% 692
  • Cancelled 0.9% 6

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 29, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. OAK–PHX80 89.9%
  2. SAN–SLC64 84.1%
  3. DEN–BNA58 75.4%
  4. BNA–RDU58 91.4%
  5. LAS–PHX50 64.0%
  6. SMF–PHX39 97.4%
  7. SAT–MDW35 82.9%
  8. MSY–DAL33 72.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

11
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 23 23 95.7% 0
November 2024 45 45 93.3% 0
December 2024 59 59 83.1% 0
January 2025 35 34 82.4% 1
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
April 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2025 32 32 75.0% 0
July 2025 28 27 70.4% 1
August 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
September 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
October 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
November 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
December 2025 31 31 83.9% 0
January 2026 31 29 72.4% 2
February 2026 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2026 31 30 60.0% 1
April 2026 40 40 52.5% 0
May 2026 43 43 58.1% 0
June 2026 19 19 63.2% 0
July 2026 18 18 72.2% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…