Valencia (VLC) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 14,393 passengers flew between Valencia and Zürich (both directions) on 129 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,284 | 11,263 | ▲ 36.0% |
| February | 9,540 | 13,646 | ▲ 43.0% |
| March | 15,507 | 19,841 | ▲ 27.9% |
| April | 24,251 | 26,893 | ▲ 10.9% |
| May | 22,737 | 25,667 | ▲ 12.9% |
| June | 22,896 | 25,297 | ▲ 10.5% |
| July | 26,255 | 28,178 | ▲ 7.3% |
| August | 28,100 | 29,248 | ▲ 4.1% |
| September | 25,432 | 26,005 | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 29,229 | 28,054 | ▼ 4.0% |
| November | 13,415 | 11,426 | ▼ 14.8% |
| December | 15,136 | 14,393 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 240,782 | 259,911 | ▲ 7.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 65 | 86 | ▲ 32.3% |
| February | 73 | 85 | ▲ 16.4% |
| March | 104 | 123 | ▲ 18.3% |
| April | 157 | 180 | ▲ 14.6% |
| May | 158 | 184 | ▲ 16.5% |
| June | 157 | 180 | ▲ 14.6% |
| July | 190 | 189 | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 185 | 185 | 0.0% |
| September | 161 | 179 | ▲ 11.2% |
| October | 181 | 176 | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 96 | 115 | ▲ 19.8% |
| December | 120 | 129 | ▲ 7.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,647 | 1,811 | ▲ 10.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,153 | 15,120 | ▲ 48.9% |
| February | 11,134 | 14,904 | ▲ 33.9% |
| March | 17,860 | 21,244 | ▲ 18.9% |
| April | 28,259 | 31,372 | ▲ 11.0% |
| May | 28,240 | 31,832 | ▲ 12.7% |
| June | 27,575 | 30,848 | ▲ 11.9% |
| July | 33,387 | 31,761 | ▼ 4.9% |
| August | 31,864 | 33,397 | ▲ 4.8% |
| September | 29,028 | 30,796 | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 32,193 | 31,148 | ▼ 3.2% |
| November | 16,771 | 18,742 | ▲ 11.8% |
| December | 20,697 | 20,864 | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 287,161 | 312,028 | ▲ 8.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.6% | 74.5% | ▼ 8.7% |
| February | 85.7% | 91.6% | ▲ 6.9% |
| March | 86.8% | 93.4% | ▲ 7.6% |
| April | 85.8% | 85.7% | ▼ 0.1% |
| May | 80.5% | 80.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 83.0% | 82.0% | ▼ 1.2% |
| July | 78.6% | 88.7% | ▲ 12.8% |
| August | 88.2% | 87.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 87.6% | 84.4% | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 90.8% | 90.1% | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 80.0% | 61.0% | ▼ 23.8% |
| December | 73.1% | 69.0% | ▼ 5.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.5% | 82.4% | ▼ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.