Seville (SVQ) – Vitoria (VIT)
In December 2024, 4,186 passengers flew between Seville and Vitoria (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,275 | 3,402 | ▲ 3.9% |
| February | 2,559 | 2,935 | ▲ 14.7% |
| March | 2,880 | 3,147 | ▲ 9.3% |
| April | 3,097 | 5,760 | ▲ 86.0% |
| May | 4,515 | 5,103 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 3,221 | 4,240 | ▲ 31.6% |
| July | 3,208 | 5,018 | ▲ 56.4% |
| August | 4,704 | 4,628 | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 4,622 | 4,580 | ▼ 0.9% |
| October | 3,271 | 4,842 | ▲ 48.0% |
| November | 3,113 | 4,266 | ▲ 37.0% |
| December | 4,039 | 4,186 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 42,504 | 52,107 | ▲ 22.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24 | 23 | ▼ 4.2% |
| February | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| March | 19 | 20 | ▲ 5.3% |
| April | 20 | 38 | ▲ 90.0% |
| May | 28 | 32 | ▲ 14.3% |
| June | 20 | 24 | ▲ 20.0% |
| July | 20 | 30 | ▲ 50.0% |
| August | 32 | 28 | ▼ 12.5% |
| September | 28 | 30 | ▲ 7.1% |
| October | 22 | 33 | ▲ 50.0% |
| November | 18 | 29 | ▲ 61.1% |
| December | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 275 | 331 | ▲ 20.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,000 | 3,778 | ▼ 5.6% |
| February | 3,044 | 3,124 | ▲ 2.6% |
| March | 3,412 | 3,422 | ▲ 0.3% |
| April | 3,422 | 6,998 | ▲ 104.5% |
| May | 5,114 | 5,560 | ▲ 8.7% |
| June | 3,422 | 4,552 | ▲ 33.0% |
| July | 3,438 | 5,345 | ▲ 55.5% |
| August | 5,054 | 5,122 | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 4,934 | 5,134 | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 3,622 | 5,367 | ▲ 48.2% |
| November | 3,402 | 5,358 | ▲ 57.5% |
| December | 4,556 | 4,734 | ▲ 3.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 47,420 | 58,494 | ▲ 23.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.9% | 90.0% | ▲ 9.9% |
| February | 84.1% | 94.0% | ▲ 11.8% |
| March | 84.4% | 92.0% | ▲ 9.0% |
| April | 90.5% | 82.3% | ▼ 9.1% |
| May | 88.3% | 91.8% | ▲ 4.0% |
| June | 94.1% | 93.1% | ▼ 1.1% |
| July | 93.3% | 93.9% | ▲ 0.6% |
| August | 93.1% | 90.4% | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 93.7% | 89.2% | ▼ 4.8% |
| October | 90.3% | 90.2% | ▼ 0.1% |
| November | 91.5% | 79.6% | ▼ 13.0% |
| December | 88.7% | 88.4% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.5% | 89.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.