Skopje (SKP) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 11,724 passengers flew between Skopje and Zürich (both directions) on 82 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,996 | 11,383 | ▲ 13.9% |
| February | 8,853 | 9,046 | ▲ 2.2% |
| March | 10,543 | 9,409 | ▼ 10.8% |
| April | 14,787 | 15,403 | ▲ 4.2% |
| May | 14,622 | 15,596 | ▲ 6.7% |
| June | 12,363 | 12,878 | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 15,908 | 13,010 | ▼ 18.2% |
| August | 14,173 | 13,014 | ▼ 8.2% |
| September | 12,588 | 11,695 | ▼ 7.1% |
| October | 14,670 | 13,147 | ▼ 10.4% |
| November | 9,390 | 8,980 | ▼ 4.4% |
| December | 12,454 | 11,724 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 150,347 | 145,285 | ▼ 3.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 67 | 83 | ▲ 23.9% |
| February | 62 | 58 | ▼ 6.5% |
| March | 74 | 68 | ▼ 8.1% |
| April | 98 | 98 | 0.0% |
| May | 98 | 99 | ▲ 1.0% |
| June | 87 | 86 | ▼ 1.1% |
| July | 106 | 91 | ▼ 14.2% |
| August | 103 | 90 | ▼ 12.6% |
| September | 87 | 85 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 95 | 87 | ▼ 8.4% |
| November | 68 | 61 | ▼ 10.3% |
| December | 91 | 82 | ▼ 9.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,036 | 988 | ▼ 4.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,847 | 14,052 | ▲ 18.6% |
| February | 10,550 | 9,924 | ▼ 5.9% |
| March | 12,972 | 11,887 | ▼ 8.4% |
| April | 17,154 | 16,993 | ▼ 0.9% |
| May | 17,133 | 17,328 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 15,444 | 15,204 | ▼ 1.6% |
| July | 18,804 | 16,040 | ▼ 14.7% |
| August | 18,023 | 16,046 | ▼ 11.0% |
| September | 15,234 | 14,616 | ▼ 4.1% |
| October | 16,601 | 15,156 | ▼ 8.7% |
| November | 11,724 | 10,878 | ▼ 7.2% |
| December | 16,098 | 14,752 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 181,584 | 172,876 | ▼ 4.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.4% | 81.0% | ▼ 4.0% |
| February | 83.9% | 91.2% | ▲ 8.7% |
| March | 81.3% | 79.2% | ▼ 2.6% |
| April | 86.2% | 90.6% | ▲ 5.1% |
| May | 85.3% | 90.0% | ▲ 5.5% |
| June | 80.1% | 84.7% | ▲ 5.7% |
| July | 84.6% | 81.1% | ▼ 4.1% |
| August | 78.6% | 81.1% | ▲ 3.2% |
| September | 82.6% | 80.0% | ▼ 3.1% |
| October | 88.4% | 86.7% | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 80.1% | 82.6% | ▲ 3.1% |
| December | 77.4% | 79.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.7% | 84.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.