Skopje (SKP) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 8,394 passengers flew between Skopje and Vienna (both directions) on 96 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,041 | 6,391 | ▼ 20.5% |
| February | 6,493 | 5,656 | ▼ 12.9% |
| March | 9,014 | 7,218 | ▼ 19.9% |
| April | 10,295 | 9,950 | ▼ 3.4% |
| May | 10,485 | 11,672 | ▲ 11.3% |
| June | 12,509 | 13,465 | ▲ 7.6% |
| July | 16,328 | 15,443 | ▼ 5.4% |
| August | 15,502 | 15,081 | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 12,115 | 13,397 | ▲ 10.6% |
| October | 11,251 | 13,170 | ▲ 17.1% |
| November | 7,509 | 8,122 | ▲ 8.2% |
| December | 6,891 | 8,394 | ▲ 21.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 126,433 | 127,959 | ▲ 1.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89 | 92 | ▲ 3.4% |
| February | 80 | 83 | ▲ 3.8% |
| March | 92 | 84 | ▼ 8.7% |
| April | 110 | 108 | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 124 | 122 | ▼ 1.6% |
| June | 118 | 120 | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 122 | 124 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 118 | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 118 | 120 | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 86 | 94 | ▲ 9.3% |
| December | 85 | 96 | ▲ 12.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,268 | 1,285 | ▲ 1.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,499 | 11,596 | ▼ 14.1% |
| February | 11,826 | 10,289 | ▼ 13.0% |
| March | 14,486 | 12,583 | ▼ 13.1% |
| April | 16,918 | 17,008 | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 19,380 | 18,719 | ▼ 3.4% |
| June | 18,579 | 19,630 | ▲ 5.7% |
| July | 20,951 | 19,972 | ▼ 4.7% |
| August | 21,400 | 20,570 | ▼ 3.9% |
| September | 18,682 | 18,859 | ▲ 0.9% |
| October | 17,655 | 18,836 | ▲ 6.7% |
| November | 13,882 | 15,056 | ▲ 8.5% |
| December | 12,620 | 14,938 | ▲ 18.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 199,878 | 198,056 | ▼ 0.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59.6% | 55.1% | ▼ 7.6% |
| February | 54.9% | 55.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 62.2% | 57.4% | ▼ 7.7% |
| April | 60.9% | 58.5% | ▼ 3.9% |
| May | 54.1% | 62.4% | ▲ 15.3% |
| June | 67.3% | 68.6% | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 77.9% | 77.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 72.4% | 73.3% | ▲ 1.2% |
| September | 64.8% | 71.0% | ▲ 9.6% |
| October | 63.7% | 69.9% | ▲ 9.7% |
| November | 54.1% | 53.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| December | 54.6% | 56.2% | ▲ 2.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 62.2% | 63.2% | ▲ 1.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.