Philadelphia (PHL) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 12,740 passengers flew between Philadelphia and Zürich (both directions) on 62 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,738 | 7,844 | ▲ 16.4% |
| February | 4,026 | 5,312 | ▲ 31.9% |
| March | 8,163 | 10,711 | ▲ 31.2% |
| April | 10,356 | 10,691 | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 10,577 | 12,300 | ▲ 16.3% |
| June | 12,861 | 13,084 | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 12,677 | 13,106 | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 12,553 | 13,588 | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 12,272 | 12,976 | ▲ 5.7% |
| October | 11,893 | 12,333 | ▲ 3.7% |
| November | 7,973 | 8,848 | ▲ 11.0% |
| December | 10,877 | 12,740 | ▲ 17.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 120,966 | 133,533 | ▲ 10.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 44 | 54 | ▲ 22.7% |
| February | 32 | 42 | ▲ 31.3% |
| March | 48 | 62 | ▲ 29.2% |
| April | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| May | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| June | 60 | 60 | 0.0% |
| July | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| August | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| September | 60 | 61 | ▲ 1.7% |
| October | 63 | 62 | ▼ 1.6% |
| November | 58 | 58 | 0.0% |
| December | 60 | 62 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 671 | 707 | ▲ 5.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,296 | 12,627 | ▲ 22.6% |
| February | 7,486 | 9,799 | ▲ 30.9% |
| March | 11,137 | 14,502 | ▲ 30.2% |
| April | 14,036 | 14,038 | 0.0% |
| May | 14,508 | 14,504 | 0.0% |
| June | 14,037 | 14,038 | 0.0% |
| July | 14,508 | 14,500 | ▼ 0.1% |
| August | 14,497 | 14,503 | 0.0% |
| September | 14,148 | 14,048 | ▼ 0.7% |
| October | 14,612 | 14,507 | ▼ 0.7% |
| November | 13,566 | 13,565 | 0.0% |
| December | 14,033 | 14,503 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 156,864 | 165,134 | ▲ 5.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 65.4% | 62.1% | ▼ 5.0% |
| February | 53.8% | 54.2% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 73.3% | 73.9% | ▲ 0.8% |
| April | 73.8% | 76.2% | ▲ 3.3% |
| May | 72.9% | 84.8% | ▲ 16.3% |
| June | 91.6% | 93.2% | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 87.4% | 90.4% | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 86.6% | 93.7% | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 86.7% | 92.4% | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 81.4% | 85.0% | ▲ 4.4% |
| November | 58.8% | 65.2% | ▲ 10.9% |
| December | 77.5% | 87.8% | ▲ 13.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.8% | 79.9% | ▲ 5.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.