Dublin (DUB) – Philadelphia (PHL)
In December 2024, 20,095 passengers flew between Dublin and Philadelphia (both directions) on 116 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,893 | 12,085 | ▼ 6.3% |
| February | 8,178 | 9,690 | ▲ 18.5% |
| March | 20,170 | 19,030 | ▼ 5.7% |
| April | 21,757 | 17,511 | ▼ 19.5% |
| May | 21,822 | 22,250 | ▲ 2.0% |
| June | 22,786 | 22,483 | ▼ 1.3% |
| July | 22,426 | 21,653 | ▼ 3.4% |
| August | 23,178 | 25,492 | ▲ 10.0% |
| September | 21,214 | 24,058 | ▲ 13.4% |
| October | 19,961 | 21,741 | ▲ 8.9% |
| November | 17,538 | 19,357 | ▲ 10.4% |
| December | 17,489 | 20,095 | ▲ 14.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 229,412 | 235,445 | ▲ 2.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 73 | 76 | ▲ 4.1% |
| February | 48 | 58 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 112 | 121 | ▲ 8.0% |
| April | 119 | 118 | ▼ 0.8% |
| May | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 117 | 118 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 123 | 119 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 122 | 122 | 0.0% |
| September | 114 | 120 | ▲ 5.3% |
| October | 122 | 122 | 0.0% |
| November | 114 | 116 | ▲ 1.8% |
| December | 116 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,303 | 1,330 | ▲ 2.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,796 | 17,034 | ▲ 1.4% |
| February | 11,232 | 13,572 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 23,592 | 25,364 | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 24,608 | 24,712 | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 25,338 | 25,916 | ▲ 2.3% |
| June | 24,680 | 24,712 | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 25,732 | 24,997 | ▼ 2.9% |
| August | 27,236 | 28,047 | ▲ 3.0% |
| September | 24,588 | 28,140 | ▲ 14.4% |
| October | 25,650 | 26,262 | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 23,776 | 24,244 | ▲ 2.0% |
| December | 24,344 | 24,244 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 277,572 | 287,244 | ▲ 3.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.8% | 70.9% | ▼ 7.7% |
| February | 72.8% | 71.4% | ▼ 1.9% |
| March | 85.5% | 75.0% | ▼ 12.3% |
| April | 88.4% | 70.9% | ▼ 19.8% |
| May | 86.1% | 85.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 92.3% | 91.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 87.2% | 86.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 85.1% | 90.9% | ▲ 6.8% |
| September | 86.3% | 85.5% | ▼ 0.9% |
| October | 77.8% | 82.8% | ▲ 6.4% |
| November | 73.8% | 79.8% | ▲ 8.1% |
| December | 71.8% | 82.9% | ▲ 15.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.0% | 81.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.