Oslo-Gardermoen (OSL) – Solidarity Szczecin–Goleniów (SZZ)
In October 2024, 2,047 passengers flew between Oslo-Gardermoen and Solidarity Szczecin–Goleniów (both directions) on 16 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 690 | 2,360 | ▲ 242.0% |
| February | 1,497 | 1,965 | ▲ 31.3% |
| March | 1,316 | 2,092 | ▲ 59.0% |
| April | – | 1,918 | – |
| May | 243 | 1,993 | ▲ 720.2% |
| June | 707 | 2,359 | ▲ 233.7% |
| July | 2,911 | 2,944 | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 2,329 | 2,496 | ▲ 7.2% |
| September | 1,985 | 1,826 | ▼ 8.0% |
| October | 2,342 | 2,047 | ▼ 12.6% |
| November | 1,873 | – | – |
| December | 2,344 | – | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 18 | ▲ 200.0% |
| February | 10 | 16 | ▲ 60.0% |
| March | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| April | – | 18 | – |
| May | 2 | 16 | ▲ 700.0% |
| June | 4 | 18 | ▲ 350.0% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 16 | – | – |
| December | 18 | – | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,134 | 3,402 | ▲ 200.0% |
| February | 1,890 | 3,024 | ▲ 60.0% |
| March | 2,646 | 3,402 | ▲ 28.6% |
| April | – | 3,402 | – |
| May | 378 | 3,024 | ▲ 700.0% |
| June | 756 | 3,402 | ▲ 350.0% |
| July | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| September | 3,402 | 3,024 | ▼ 11.1% |
| October | 3,402 | 3,024 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 3,024 | – | – |
| December | 3,402 | – | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 60.8% | 69.4% | ▲ 14.1% |
| February | 79.2% | 65.0% | ▼ 17.9% |
| March | 49.7% | 61.5% | ▲ 23.7% |
| April | – | 56.4% | – |
| May | 64.3% | 65.9% | ▲ 2.5% |
| June | 93.5% | 69.3% | ▼ 25.9% |
| July | 85.6% | 86.5% | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 68.5% | 73.4% | ▲ 7.2% |
| September | 58.3% | 60.4% | ▲ 3.6% |
| October | 68.8% | 67.7% | ▼ 1.6% |
| November | 61.9% | – | – |
| December | 68.9% | – | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: October 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.