Katowice Wojciech Korfanty (KTW) – Oslo-Gardermoen (OSL)
In December 2024, 3,610 passengers flew between Katowice Wojciech Korfanty and Oslo-Gardermoen (both directions) on 24 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,758 | 4,456 | ▼ 34.1% |
| February | 5,990 | 5,448 | ▼ 9.0% |
| March | 5,806 | 5,920 | ▲ 2.0% |
| April | 7,252 | 7,167 | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 8,373 | 8,942 | ▲ 6.8% |
| June | 7,652 | 8,528 | ▲ 11.4% |
| July | 8,735 | 9,167 | ▲ 4.9% |
| August | 8,471 | 8,865 | ▲ 4.7% |
| September | 7,558 | 8,808 | ▲ 16.5% |
| October | 7,539 | 7,335 | ▼ 2.7% |
| November | 5,455 | 3,136 | ▼ 42.5% |
| December | 5,493 | 3,610 | ▼ 34.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 85,082 | 81,382 | ▼ 4.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50 | 34 | ▼ 32.0% |
| February | 40 | 34 | ▼ 15.0% |
| March | 44 | 42 | ▼ 4.5% |
| April | 50 | 50 | 0.0% |
| May | 55 | 54 | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 51 | 53 | ▲ 3.9% |
| July | 52 | 52 | 0.0% |
| August | 54 | 54 | 0.0% |
| September | 53 | 52 | ▼ 1.9% |
| October | 52 | 46 | ▼ 11.5% |
| November | 37 | 19 | ▼ 48.6% |
| December | 39 | 24 | ▼ 38.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 577 | 514 | ▼ 10.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,589 | 6,426 | ▼ 33.0% |
| February | 7,560 | 6,426 | ▼ 15.0% |
| March | 8,316 | 7,938 | ▼ 4.5% |
| April | 9,450 | 9,700 | ▲ 2.6% |
| May | 10,588 | 10,206 | ▼ 3.6% |
| June | 9,639 | 10,115 | ▲ 4.9% |
| July | 9,828 | 9,828 | 0.0% |
| August | 10,248 | 12,258 | ▲ 19.6% |
| September | 10,331 | 9,932 | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 9,828 | 9,016 | ▼ 8.3% |
| November | 6,810 | 3,724 | ▼ 45.3% |
| December | 7,440 | 4,557 | ▼ 38.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 109,627 | 100,126 | ▼ 8.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.5% | 69.3% | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 79.2% | 84.8% | ▲ 7.1% |
| March | 69.8% | 74.6% | ▲ 6.9% |
| April | 76.7% | 73.9% | ▼ 3.7% |
| May | 79.1% | 87.6% | ▲ 10.7% |
| June | 79.4% | 84.3% | ▲ 6.2% |
| July | 88.9% | 93.3% | ▲ 4.9% |
| August | 82.7% | 72.3% | ▼ 12.6% |
| September | 73.2% | 88.7% | ▲ 21.2% |
| October | 76.7% | 81.4% | ▲ 6.1% |
| November | 80.1% | 84.2% | ▲ 5.1% |
| December | 73.8% | 79.2% | ▲ 7.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.5% | 81.1% | ▲ 4.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.