Manchester (MAN) – Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE)
In December 2024, 4,315 passengers flew between Manchester and Rzeszów-Jasionka (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,005 | 2,797 | ▼ 6.9% |
| February | – | 2,988 | – |
| March | – | 3,033 | – |
| April | – | 3,265 | – |
| May | 3,210 | 3,326 | ▲ 3.6% |
| June | 2,855 | 2,914 | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 3,172 | 3,237 | ▲ 2.0% |
| August | 3,245 | 3,317 | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 3,203 | 3,272 | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 3,201 | 3,305 | ▲ 3.2% |
| November | 2,790 | 3,488 | ▲ 25.0% |
| December | 4,415 | 4,315 | ▼ 2.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| April | – | 18 | – |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 21 | ▲ 31.3% |
| December | 27 | 26 | ▼ 3.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,780 | 3,482 | ▼ 7.9% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,152 | ▲ 4.2% |
| March | 2,646 | 3,546 | ▲ 34.0% |
| April | – | 3,466 | – |
| May | 3,402 | 3,482 | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 3,024 | 3,088 | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 3,418 | 3,466 | ▲ 1.4% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,466 | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 3,418 | 3,570 | ▲ 4.4% |
| October | 3,434 | 3,466 | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 3,136 | 3,933 | ▲ 25.4% |
| December | 5,215 | 5,106 | ▼ 2.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods21 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.5% | 80.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | – | 94.8% | – |
| March | – | 85.5% | – |
| April | – | 94.2% | – |
| May | 94.4% | 95.5% | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 94.4% | 94.4% | 0.0% |
| July | 92.8% | 93.4% | ▲ 0.6% |
| August | 95.4% | 95.7% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 93.7% | 91.7% | ▼ 2.1% |
| October | 93.2% | 95.4% | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 89.0% | 88.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| December | 84.7% | 84.5% | ▼ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.