1,773 km · International

Limoges (LIG) – Marrakesh Menara (RAK)

In December 2024, 2,922 passengers flew between Limoges and Marrakesh Menara (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.

Official · December 2024 according to Eurostat every scheduled flight on the route

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January2,3402,611▲ 11.6%
February2,5962,545▼ 2.0%
March2,6883,244▲ 20.7%
April2,7422,534▼ 7.6%
May2,8393,322▲ 17.0%
June2,9083,113▲ 7.0%
July2,6032,471▼ 5.1%
August2,5063,024▲ 20.7%
September2,3273,035▲ 30.4%
October3,1162,995▼ 3.9%
November1,9753,471▲ 75.7%
December2,9832,922▼ 2.0%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)31,62335,287▲ 11.6%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January1618▲ 12.5%
February16160.0%
March1820▲ 11.1%
April1614▼ 12.5%
May1618▲ 12.5%
June18180.0%
July1816▼ 11.1%
August1618▲ 12.5%
September18180.0%
October2016▼ 20.0%
November1620▲ 25.0%
December2218▼ 18.2%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)2102100.0%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,0243,434▲ 13.6%
February3,0243,0240.0%
March3,4183,796▲ 11.1%
April3,0722,758▼ 10.2%
May3,0883,546▲ 14.8%
June3,4663,482▲ 0.5%
July3,4663,088▼ 10.9%
August3,0243,466▲ 14.6%
September3,4183,482▲ 1.9%
October3,8443,136▼ 18.4%
November3,0723,868▲ 25.9%
December4,2543,514▼ 17.4%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)40,17040,594▲ 1.1%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January77.4%76.0%▼ 1.8%
February85.8%84.2%▼ 1.9%
March78.6%85.5%▲ 8.8%
April89.3%91.9%▲ 2.9%
May91.9%93.7%▲ 2.0%
June83.9%89.4%▲ 6.6%
July75.1%80.0%▲ 6.5%
August82.9%87.2%▲ 5.2%
September68.1%87.2%▲ 28.0%
October81.1%95.5%▲ 17.8%
November64.3%89.7%▲ 39.5%
December70.1%83.2%▲ 18.7%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)79.0%87.0%▲ 10.0%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…