Limoges (LIG) – Manchester (MAN)
In December 2024, 5,254 passengers flew between Limoges and Manchester (both directions) on 32 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,361 | 2,963 | ▲ 25.5% |
| February | 2,530 | 2,673 | ▲ 5.7% |
| March | 2,864 | 3,221 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 3,631 | 4,029 | ▲ 11.0% |
| May | 4,290 | 4,613 | ▲ 7.5% |
| June | 4,125 | 4,650 | ▲ 12.7% |
| July | 4,930 | 4,764 | ▼ 3.4% |
| August | 4,185 | 4,788 | ▲ 14.4% |
| September | 4,306 | 4,438 | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 3,612 | 3,851 | ▲ 6.6% |
| November | 2,196 | 4,550 | ▲ 107.2% |
| December | 3,164 | 5,254 | ▲ 66.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 42,194 | 49,794 | ▲ 18.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19 | 20 | ▲ 5.3% |
| February | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| March | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| April | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| May | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| June | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| August | 23 | 26 | ▲ 13.0% |
| September | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| October | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| November | 14 | 28 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 20 | 32 | ▲ 60.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 266 | 294 | ▲ 10.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,591 | 3,876 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 3,042 | 3,120 | ▲ 2.6% |
| March | 3,434 | 3,908 | ▲ 13.8% |
| April | 4,728 | 4,680 | ▼ 1.0% |
| May | 5,044 | 5,043 | 0.0% |
| June | 4,712 | 5,042 | ▲ 7.0% |
| July | 5,516 | 5,058 | ▼ 8.3% |
| August | 4,507 | 5,058 | ▲ 12.2% |
| September | 5,090 | 5,074 | ▼ 0.3% |
| October | 5,122 | 4,632 | ▼ 9.6% |
| November | 2,758 | 5,436 | ▲ 97.1% |
| December | 3,876 | 6,128 | ▲ 58.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 51,420 | 57,055 | ▲ 11.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 65.7% | 76.4% | ▲ 16.3% |
| February | 83.2% | 85.7% | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 83.4% | 82.4% | ▼ 1.2% |
| April | 76.8% | 86.1% | ▲ 12.1% |
| May | 85.1% | 91.5% | ▲ 7.5% |
| June | 87.5% | 92.2% | ▲ 5.4% |
| July | 89.4% | 94.2% | ▲ 5.4% |
| August | 92.9% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| September | 84.6% | 87.5% | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 70.5% | 83.1% | ▲ 17.9% |
| November | 79.6% | 83.7% | ▲ 5.2% |
| December | 81.6% | 85.7% | ▲ 5.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 81.7% | 86.9% | ▲ 6.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.