1,608 km · International

Craiova (CRA) – Brussels South Charleroi (CRL)

In December 2024, 2,814 passengers flew between Craiova and Brussels South Charleroi (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.

Official · December 2024 according to Eurostat every scheduled flight on the route

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January2,5132,743▲ 9.2%
February2,4872,770▲ 11.4%
March2,6493,185▲ 20.2%
April3,0142,804▼ 7.0%
May2,9163,163▲ 8.5%
June2,7032,500▼ 7.5%
July3,1172,842▼ 8.8%
August3,0523,318▲ 8.7%
September2,6222,833▲ 8.0%
October2,0062,440▲ 21.6%
November2,5383,074▲ 21.1%
December2,6322,814▲ 6.9%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)32,24934,486▲ 6.9%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January18180.0%
February16160.0%
March1618▲ 12.5%
April1816▼ 11.1%
May18180.0%
June1614▼ 12.5%
July1816▼ 11.1%
August18180.0%
September16160.0%
October1214▲ 16.7%
November1618▲ 12.5%
December18180.0%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)2002000.0%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,2402,743▼ 15.3%
February2,4872,770▲ 11.4%
March2,6493,185▲ 20.2%
April3,0142,804▼ 7.0%
May2,9163,240▲ 11.1%
June2,7032,530▼ 6.4%
July3,1172,923▼ 6.2%
August3,0523,318▲ 8.7%
September3,9042,833▼ 27.4%
October2,0062,440▲ 21.6%
November2,5383,074▲ 21.1%
December2,6322,814▲ 6.9%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)34,25834,674▲ 1.2%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January77.6%100.0%▲ 28.9%
February100.0%100.0%0.0%
March100.0%100.0%0.0%
April100.0%100.0%0.0%
May100.0%97.6%▼ 2.4%
June100.0%98.8%▼ 1.2%
July100.0%97.2%▼ 2.8%
August100.0%100.0%0.0%
September67.2%100.0%▲ 48.8%
October100.0%100.0%0.0%
November100.0%100.0%0.0%
December100.0%100.0%0.0%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)95.4%99.5%▲ 4.3%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…