Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport / Wold–Chamberlain Field (MSP)
In December 2024, 15,567 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport / Wold–Chamberlain Field (both directions) on 60 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,327 | 12,227 | ▼ 42.7% |
| February | 20,962 | 10,098 | ▼ 51.8% |
| March | 26,125 | 16,758 | ▼ 35.9% |
| April | 15,238 | 15,294 | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 22,649 | 23,348 | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 26,636 | 32,002 | ▲ 20.1% |
| July | 30,787 | 29,988 | ▼ 2.6% |
| August | 31,405 | 30,181 | ▼ 3.9% |
| September | 30,690 | 25,526 | ▼ 16.8% |
| October | 28,087 | 15,811 | ▼ 43.7% |
| November | 14,639 | 13,830 | ▼ 5.5% |
| December | 15,953 | 15,567 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 284,498 | 240,630 | ▼ 15.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 102 | 49 | ▼ 52.0% |
| February | 108 | 45 | ▼ 58.3% |
| March | 110 | 62 | ▼ 43.6% |
| April | 59 | 60 | ▲ 1.7% |
| May | 90 | 94 | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 98 | 120 | ▲ 22.4% |
| July | 119 | 116 | ▼ 2.5% |
| August | 124 | 116 | ▼ 6.5% |
| September | 120 | 102 | ▼ 15.0% |
| October | 116 | 61 | ▼ 47.4% |
| November | 58 | 56 | ▼ 3.4% |
| December | 62 | 60 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,166 | 941 | ▼ 19.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28,748 | 13,778 | ▼ 52.1% |
| February | 30,366 | 12,658 | ▼ 58.3% |
| March | 31,019 | 17,742 | ▼ 42.8% |
| April | 16,897 | 16,860 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 25,292 | 26,530 | ▲ 4.9% |
| June | 27,658 | 34,845 | ▲ 26.0% |
| July | 33,513 | 33,813 | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 34,905 | 33,643 | ▼ 3.6% |
| September | 33,832 | 28,603 | ▼ 15.5% |
| October | 32,637 | 17,178 | ▼ 47.4% |
| November | 16,301 | 15,785 | ▼ 3.2% |
| December | 17,422 | 16,913 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 328,590 | 268,348 | ▼ 18.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 74.2% | 88.7% | ▲ 19.5% |
| February | 69.0% | 79.8% | ▲ 15.7% |
| March | 84.2% | 94.5% | ▲ 12.2% |
| April | 90.2% | 90.7% | ▲ 0.6% |
| May | 89.6% | 88.0% | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 96.3% | 91.8% | ▼ 4.7% |
| July | 91.9% | 88.7% | ▼ 3.5% |
| August | 90.0% | 89.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 90.7% | 89.2% | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 86.1% | 92.0% | ▲ 6.9% |
| November | 89.8% | 87.6% | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 91.6% | 92.0% | ▲ 0.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.0% | 89.4% | ▲ 2.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.