Bristol (BRS) – Reus (REU)
In November 2024, 200 passengers flew between Bristol and Reus (both directions) on 2 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods14 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | 494 | – |
| May | 5,565 | 4,103 | ▼ 26.3% |
| June | 5,756 | 4,465 | ▼ 22.4% |
| July | 5,782 | 4,718 | ▼ 18.4% |
| August | 6,497 | 4,588 | ▼ 29.4% |
| September | 6,238 | 4,027 | ▼ 35.4% |
| October | 4,050 | 3,519 | ▼ 13.1% |
| November | – | 200 | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods14 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | 4 | – |
| May | 34 | 25 | ▼ 26.5% |
| June | 34 | 26 | ▼ 23.5% |
| July | 37 | 28 | ▼ 24.3% |
| August | 36 | 26 | ▼ 27.8% |
| September | 34 | 24 | ▼ 29.4% |
| October | 28 | 27 | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | – | 2 | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods14 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | 756 | – |
| May | 6,426 | 4,725 | ▼ 26.5% |
| June | 6,426 | 4,914 | ▼ 23.5% |
| July | 6,822 | 5,292 | ▼ 22.4% |
| August | 6,804 | 4,914 | ▼ 27.8% |
| September | 6,426 | 4,536 | ▼ 29.4% |
| October | 5,292 | 5,103 | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | – | 381 | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods14 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | – | 65.3% | – |
| May | 86.6% | 86.8% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 89.6% | 90.9% | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 84.8% | 89.2% | ▲ 5.2% |
| August | 95.5% | 93.4% | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 97.1% | 88.8% | ▼ 8.5% |
| October | 76.5% | 69.0% | ▼ 9.8% |
| November | – | 52.5% | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: November 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.