Dublin (DUB) – Reus (REU)
In October 2024, 19,224 passengers flew between Dublin and Reus (both directions) on 118 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 3,008 | 569 | ▼ 81.1% |
| April | 20,876 | 21,362 | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 23,599 | 26,082 | ▲ 10.5% |
| June | 23,901 | 26,433 | ▲ 10.6% |
| July | 27,302 | 29,134 | ▲ 6.7% |
| August | 28,205 | 29,283 | ▲ 3.8% |
| September | 26,138 | 24,169 | ▼ 7.5% |
| October | 22,070 | 19,224 | ▼ 12.9% |
| November | 466 | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 24 | 4 | ▼ 83.3% |
| April | 120 | 130 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 129 | 144 | ▲ 11.6% |
| June | 128 | 144 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 146 | 160 | ▲ 9.6% |
| August | 152 | 160 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 142 | 134 | ▼ 5.6% |
| October | 132 | 118 | ▼ 10.6% |
| November | 4 | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 4,560 | 756 | ▼ 83.4% |
| April | 22,979 | 24,570 | ▲ 6.9% |
| May | 24,552 | 27,210 | ▲ 10.8% |
| June | 24,367 | 27,160 | ▲ 11.5% |
| July | 27,922 | 30,175 | ▲ 8.1% |
| August | 29,032 | 30,272 | ▲ 4.3% |
| September | 27,254 | 25,330 | ▼ 7.1% |
| October | 25,244 | 22,318 | ▼ 11.6% |
| November | 756 | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods17 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 66.0% | 75.3% | ▲ 14.1% |
| April | 90.8% | 86.9% | ▼ 4.3% |
| May | 96.1% | 95.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 98.1% | 97.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
| July | 97.8% | 96.6% | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 97.2% | 96.7% | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 95.9% | 95.4% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 87.4% | 86.1% | ▼ 1.5% |
| November | 61.6% | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: October 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.